SCE

Department of CSE

Mini Project Competition Activities

2019 - 2020

S.No
Student Name
Project Title
Prize
1
B.SUVISHESIYA (201100), S.VISHNUPRIYA (201115), M.RAMASAMY (201068), J.VISUVAS ALEX (201117)
III - CSE
Online shopping
Participation
2
HUSSAIN AHAMED R (201128), ROSHAN KUMAR SINGH V (201124), SAKTHI VASANTH G (201119), VASANTHRAJ N (201122)
III - CSE
Online examination system
Participation
3
G.ROOPIKHA (201070) P.VIJAYARADHIKA (201112) P.VINOTHA (201114)
III - CSE
Voice Control App
Participation
4
KAMALESH R (201029), BALAJI RK (201011), GOKULNATH R (201119), PRASANNA M (201058), NANTHAKUMAR S (201149)
III - CSE
Rantastic Heart beat sensor
Participation
5
B.SHIVADHARSHINI (201087), P.PRIYADHARSHINI (201063), G.PRIYADHARSHINI (201061), S.SHRIHARINI (201084), SWETHA.S (201101)
III - CSE
1. Online Course Registration 2. Helping Hand using Netbeans
Participation
6
HARIKKRISHNA S (201021), AISHWARYA P (201003), BHAGYA LAKSHMI S (201014), DARLEN JOVITHA J (201016), HAMSAVARDHINI M (201121)
III - CSE
Handwritten notes to Text document
Participation
7
K.SHRIHARINI (201083), M.VAISHNAVI (201104), T.SRILEKHA (201091), K.SARIKA (201075), V.SUDHARSHANA (201096)
III - CSE
Game corner
Participation
8
AJAY PRASATH R (201004), KANISHKAR GS (201030), KISHORE S (201036), MOHAMED BASHARATH M (201045), NAMASIVAYAM P (201049)
III - CSE
Rental House Management
Participation
9
A.BAGATH IBRAHIM (201120), M.AJITH KUMAR (201125)
III - CSE
E-Commerce
Participation
10
KAVIKUMARAN.S (211038), ABRAJITHA VARMAN.M.A (211001), ARUN KUMAR.G (211011), DHANUSH KUMAR.R (211020), ABINANDHAN.D (211002)
II - CSE
BUSINESS INTELLIGENCE FOR MICRO ENTREPRENEURS
Consolation
11
RAMPRASATH S (211069), RAMPRASATH S (211070), SARAN T (211080), SANJAY R (211075), VINITH KARTHIK V (211112)
II - CSE
Online Photo Editor
Participation
12
KESAVA PRADHA R (201034) ARIVARASAN U (201009) AKILANDESWARI D (201006) BALA MURUGA PRASAD (201011)
III - CSE
Appoinment Management
III
13
S.SENTHURYA (201077), R.D.SEMBARUTHI (201076), A.SANTHIYAA (201074), R.RAGAVI (201066)
III - CSE
Students Help Center
Participation
14
KRISHNA KUMAR.V (V), AKSHAY.S (211009), AKASH KUMAR.R (211008), ARUN KUMAR.S (211012)
II - CSE
PIXEL PACKING
II
15
VAISHNAVI A.R (211105), VYKUNTH S (211115), YUVANKARRTHIK A.B (211119), PRAVEEN KUMAR S (211121)
II - CSE
Internet of Things
Participation
16
AKILA K (201005), JANANI K A (201024), GEERTHANA.TB (201018), HARINI PRIYA R (201022), NIVETHA KUNDHAVAI A (201054)
III - CSE
online voting system
Participation
17
S.SINDHU (201086), K.VEDHA (201106), N.SHAILAJA (201078), B.SUSHMA (201098), M.PRIYATARSHINI (201064)
III - CSE
Text Recognition
Participation
18
NITHISH RAM.R(211060), NAGESHWARAN.S (211057), DINESH KUMAR.S (211022), BALA CHANDRAN.G (211013), MANIKANDAN.G (211048)
II - CSE
BLOOD DONATION
Participation
19
R.SANTHOSH KUMAR (211078), J.THAMARAIKANI (211102), S.VIGNESH (211111), MUSHARAF HUSSAIN (211123)
II - CSE
Game of 15
Participation
20
ABINASH R (201002), JEEVA RAMANATHAN M (201028), KESHORE G (201035), MURUGANANDHAM K (201047), MUTHUKUMAR G (201048)
III - CSE
Automatic Time Table Generator
II
21
SHRUTHI SRIDHAR (201085), RADHIKA M (201065), SHREE HARINI V R (201082), SUVETHA S (201099), VIJETHA J (201113)
III - CSE
Home Appliances Automation based on Bluetooth
Participation
22
MOSHMI.C.S (211055), KEERTHANA.M(211041), MARIAMMAL.M (211050), KAVEYA.G (211037) LOGITHA.B(211047)
II - CSE
ONLINE VOTING SYSTEM
Participation
23
RESHMA. M (211072), RESHMA BANU. L (211071), RINUSHA BANU. H (211073), SHIFA SHUJAUDDIN. (211084), SHUGEERTHA. D S (211086)
II - CSE
Create Me
Participation
24
AMREETHA.S (201007), LAVANYA.D (201042), LAVANYA.E (201043), LOURDES JENCY.S (201044), NISHANTHI.K.S (201052)
III - CSE
1. Encryption & decryption 2. Gaming using java
Participation
25
SIVA KRISHNAN S (201088), SRINATH M (201093), VIJAYABASKAR S (201111), SRIKRISHNAN M (201092)
III - CSE
Classroom using Nodejs
Participation
26
HARISH.V(211027), BASHEER AHMED.Y (211014), MOHAMED OMAR JAFRAN.M(211053), ADAIKALRAJ.A.J (211004), VISHNU.C(CSE-B) (211024)
II - CSE
OD ELIGIBLITY CHECKER
I
27
PRASANNA VENKATESWAR (211063), SRIRAM (211094), VELUGANES .S (211108), TUFAIL AHAMED (211122)
II - CSE
Human Resource for Job Organization
Participation
28
KRISHNA S (201037), AAKAASH RAMKUMAR R M (201001), PRAHADEESWAR T (201058), NAVEEN RATHNAM S (201051)
III - CSE
Home Drive
Participation
29
VARSHINI V (201105), NANDHINI V (201129), SUGANYA ARAVAMUDAN (201097), SAMSSON J (201072), SUDHARSAN S (201095)
III - CSE
CCTV human tracking
Participation
30
HARSHINI.S (211028), CHARUMATHI.P (211017), NIVEDHA.K (211061), KAVIYA.P (211040), HARINI S (211026), DEVADHARSHINI.M (211019)
II - CSE
HOSPITAL MANAGEMENT
Participation
31
SHUBA SHWETHA. K (211085), SHARMILA. R (211082), VARSHINI. M (211106), VARTHIHAHARSNI. M (211107)
II - CSE
Book Application
Participation
32
NIVETHA.S (201056), ATCHAYA.M (201010), KAVE VARSHINI.C (201032), BUVANA PAVITHRA.R (201015), PADMA PRIYA.R (201057)
III - CSE
Flight ticket booking
Participation
33
RAJA RAM B (201067), SHEIK MAGDHOOM M (201081), SHEIK ABDULLASHA B (201080), SRI HARI V (201090), INFANT REMI J (201118)
III - CSE
Image to text Documentation
Consolation
34
HIDHAYATH NISHA.M.I (211030), DHARSHINI.R (211021), HEARTINA LANCY.L.X (211029), ABITHA.I (211003), ADHIE.S (211005)
II - CSE
SARA CAFETERIA
Participation
35
S.P.SANJAY (211076), S.SARAN (211079), F.SHERWIN HAROLD (211083), SONALI. P (211090), SOWMIYA. S (211091)
II - CSE
Line Follower
Participation
36
KRITHIGA. G (201038), JAYAPRIYA.P (201027), JENNATH NISHA.J (201026), NIVEDHA. G (201055), GAYATHRI .N. B (201017)
III - CSE
Bluetooth Notice board
Participation
37
VIGNESH RAJ S (201109), VIGNESHWARAN B (201110), SANJAI DARSHAN N (201073), SRIRAM S (201094), SHALINI P (201079)
III - CSE
Fall Detection
I
38
GIRIDHAR.B (211023), JESURIYA.D (211033), JEEVAN ROHITH.A.M (211032), MOHAMMED AARIF.S (211051), MANOJ MICHAEL RAJ.A (211049), JIM PATRICK.K (211034)
II - CSE
PROXY SERVER FOR ACCESSING DATA FROM WEBSITES
Participation
39
K.SAKTHI SUBRAMANIAN (211074) S.SRIVATSAN (2110950), K.VIGNESH MUTHU (211110), M.VISHNU (211114)
II - CSE
Personal Assistant
III
40
ANUSHA .B (201008), KRITHIKA .R (201039) KAVIN NANDHINI S (201033) LAKSHMI PRIYAA .S (201040) PREETHA .G (201060)
III - CSE
Game paradiser
Participation
41
VEERA HARISH M (201107), VIGNESH N (201108), V.SRIHARI (201090), THIYAGARAJAN S (201103)
III - CSE
Voice Programming
Participation
42
KRISHNA KUMAR.V (211044), KISHORE KUMAR.S (211042), LAKSHWANTH SABARISH.T (211046), MUTHURAJA.M (211056)
II - CSE
STAFF LEAVE FORM
Participation
43
PRADEEPA G (211062), PRASANTHI B (211064), YOGALAKSHMI P (211118)
II - CSE
Voting using Bluetooth
Participation
44
NISTHULA S (201053), BANUMATHI K (201013)
III - CSE
Network utility tool
Participation
45
SREEVIDYA BHARATHAN (201089), RANIA ANJUM S (201069)
III - CSE
Gaming Using python
Participation
46
GRITYKA. S R (211024), KAVISWETHA.L (211039) ,KANIMOZHI.C (211035), HARINI.R(211025),DEEPIKA.K(211018)
II - CSE
ONLINE BAKERY MANAGEMENT
Participation
47
PRIYANKA S (211067), SANMUGI. A(211077), VAISHNAVI DEVI V (211104)
II - CSE
Smart Security - Banking Application
Participation

2018 - 2019

S.No
Student Name
Project Title
Prize
1
R. BALAJI
IV - CSE
Zoho Cliqtrix-19 - App Development Competition
II Prize and Cash price of Rs. 50000

2016 - 2017

S.No
Student Name
Project Title
Prize
1
N.ABUBAKKAR SIDDIK (161003), V.C.ARUN (161013), K.ARUN KUMAR (161015), M.BALASUBRAMANIAN (161018)
IV - CSE
Ration Card System on 07-Oct-2016
Participation
2
M. SUJATHA (171096), M. SURYA PRABHA (171097), S. SWARNALAKSHMI (171098)
III - CSE
Online Course Registration System on 07-Oct-2016
Participation
3
NA.SWATHE (171099), M.SWATHI (171100), M.THOSHIBA SAGAYA DIANA (171101)
III - CSE
Stock Maintenance System on 06-Oct-2016
Participation
4
S.VALLIMAYIL (171103), A.VINOTHINI (171113)
III - CSE
E-Ticketing System on 06-Oct-2016
Participation
5
D.JANUPRIYA (171121), N.SUJANTHINI (171094), A.SUJATHA (171095)
III - CSE
Conference Management System on 05-Oct-2016
Participation
6
S.NIVETHA (171063, R.PAVITHRA (171065, M. PARVATHI (171064)
III - CSE
Stock Maintenance System on 05-Oct-2016
Participation
7
A. VARUN IGNITUS (171105), R.AJAY SURYA (171116), T.VIVEKANANTHAN (171115), R.VASANTHAGURU (171106)
III - CSE
Recruitment System on 05-Oct-2016
Participation
8
S.SHIFNAS (171087), S.SHANTHINI (171086), G.SANGEETHA (171082)
III - CSE
Software Personnel Management System on 04-Oct-2016
Participation
9
S. PRAGADEESHWARAN (171069)
III - CSE
Foreign Trading System on 04-Oct-2016
Participation
10
P. KEERTHIKA (171044), S. NIVETHA (171063), T.R.RESHMAA (171077), S.S.SHANTHINI (171086)
III - CSE
Blood Donor Information and Management System on 04-Oct-2016
Participation
11
P. KEERTHIKA (171044), S. NIVETHA (171063), T.R.RESHMAA (171077), S.S.SHANTHINI (171086)
III - CSE
Hostel Management System on 03-Oct-2016
Participation
12
S. SHANMUGA PRASATH (171084), R. SIDDHARTHAN (171089), P. SIVARAJ (171090)
III - CSE
Business Process Outsourcing Management System on 03-Oct-2016
Participation
13
M. PRADEEP (171067), R.NAVEEN (171059), V. RAMANARISHI (171075)
III - CSE
Online Course Registration System on 03-Oct-2016
Participation
14
J. NILOFER (171060), S. NIVETHA PRIYADHARSHINI (171061), S. NIVETHA (171062)
III - CSE
Conference Management Systems on 03-Oct-2016
Participation

2015 - 2016

S.No
Student Name
Project Title
Prize
1
S.HARSHINI(151044), G.LAVANYA(151063), U. DIVYA (151030), S.ANUSHYA(151015)
IV - CSE
Have developed an C# application titled 'An Interactive Paint Application' and presented on 10-Jun-2015
Participation
2
R. SOWMIYA(151112), N.VAISHNAVI(151119), S.KAVINA PRIYA(151058), B.KALPANA (151054)
IV - CSE
Have developed an C# application titled 'Anagram World Game' and presented on 10-Jun-2015
Participation