SCE

Department of ECE

Co-Curricular Activities


2016 - 2017

S.No
Student Name
Event Name
College Name
Prize
1
K.Vadivel
- ECE
Circuit Debugging at Symposium
on 9 March 2017
K.Ramakrishnan College of Engineering,Trichy
I
2
K.Vadivel
- ECE
Circuit Debugging at Ecomfez 2K17
on 1 Mar 2017
Indira Ganesan College of Engineering, Trichy.
II
3
K.Vadivel
- ECE
Creative Expo at Ecomfez 2K17
on 1 Mar 2017
Indira Ganesan College of Engineering, Trichy.
II
4
R.Balasubramaniyan, K.Vadivel
- ECE
Outlook at 17'HERTZ Symposium
on 17 Feb 2017 to 18 Feb 2017
CARE Group of Institutions,Trichy
I
5
J.Balaji, R.Balasubramaniyan
- ECE
Make out of waste at 17'HERTZ Symposium
on 17 Feb 2017 to 18 Feb 2017
CARE Group of Institutions,Trichy
I
6
J.Balaji
- ECE
PROJECTO at 17'HERTZ Symposium
on 17 Feb 2017 to 18 Feb 2017
CARE Group of Institutions,Trichy
I
7
Anto Clinton, G.Krishna Kumar, K.Vadivel, R.Aravind Kumar, Mohamed Ibrahim
- ECE
Electropuzz at 17'HERTZ Symposium
on 17 Feb 2017 to 18 Feb 2017
CARE Group of Institutions,Trichy
I
8
Anto Clinton, Mohamed Ibrahim
- ECE
Boxes at 17'HERTZ Symposium
on 17 Feb 2017 to 18 Feb 2017
CARE Group of Institutions,Trichy
II
9
Anto Clinton, Mohamed Ibrahim, T.Mukesh Raj, L.Naveen
- ECE
PROJECTO at 17'HERTZ Symposium
on 17 Feb 2017 to 18 Feb 2017
CARE Group of Institutions,Trichy
II
10
Anto Clinton, Mohamed Ibrahim, L.Naveen
- ECE
ROBO Race at 17'HERTZ Symposium
on 17 Feb 2017 to 18 Feb 2017
CARE Group of Institutions,Trichy
I
11
S.Ananth, Anto Clinton, Mohamed Ibrahim, T.Mukesh Raj, L.Naveen
- ECE
Multi Tasking at 17'HERTZ Symposium
on 17 Feb 2017 to 18 Feb 2017
CARE Group of Institutions,Trichy
I
12
U.Steve Arul
- ECE
Paper Presentation at COMBLAZE 2KXVI
on 9th Sep 2016
MAM College of Engineering,Trichy
I
13
R.Kavitha, M.Elakkiya, S. Kavoya Sai Sri
- ECE
Project Exhibition at PEACE’16
on 14th Oct 2016
Anna University – BIT Campus,Trichy
I
14
U.Steve Arul, R.Princy Sheeba
- ECE
Qcryptics at INSIGNIA'16
on 16th July 2016
Velammal Institute of Technology
I

2015 - 2016

S.No
Student Name
Event Name
College Name
Prize
1
R M Visalakshi
- ECE
Sudoku at AVESHAA’16
on 23 Mar 2016 to 24 Mar 2016
Anna University (BIT Campus),Trichy
I
2
S.Viswa Priya, B.Vinisha Preethi
- ECE
Paper Presentation at E-FAMA'16
on 19 Mar 2016
RVS College of Engineering,Dindigul
I
3
B.Sreenidhi
- ECE
Phase Coherent Digital Communication for Underwater Acoustic Channel AT ELECTROFETE '16
on 26 Feb 2016
K.S.Rangasamy College of Technology,Tiruchengode
I
4
B.Sreenidhi
- ECE
Quiz at POTENZIA'16
on 12 Mar 2016
Sri Bharathi Engineering College For Women,Pudukottai
I
5
B.Sreenidhi
- ECE
Circuit Trix at POTENZIA'16
on 12 Mar 2016
Sri Bharathi Engineering College For Women,Pudukottai
I
6
Rashmi R Rao
- ECE
Phase Coherent Digital Communication for Underwater Acoustic Channel at POTENZIA'16
on 12 Mar 2016
Sri Bharathi Engineering College For Women,Pudukottai
II
7
Rashmi R Rao
- ECE
Technical Quiz at POTENZIA'16
on 12 Mar 2016
Sri Bharathi Engineering College For Women,Pudukottai
I
8
Sivakami Subramanian
- ECE
Paper Presentation at STYLUS 2K16
on 11 March 2016
Chendhran College of Engineering & Technology,Pudukottai
I
9
Sivakami Subramanian
- ECE
NON-TECHNICAL at STYLUS 2K16
on 11 March 2016
Chendhran College of Engineering & Technology,Pudukottai
Runner
10
B.Sreenidhi
- ECE
TECHNICAL at STYLUS 2K16
on 11 March 2016
Chendhran College of Engineering & Technology,Pudukottai
Runner
11
B.Sreenidhi
- ECE
Paper Presentation at STYLUS 2K16
on 11 March 2016
Chendhran College of Engineering & Technology,Pudukottai
III
12
B.Sreenidhi
- ECE
Paper Presentation at STYLUS 2K16
on 11 March 2016
Chendhran College of Engineering & Technology,Pudukottai
III
13
Sai Vaishnavi BR
- ECE
Paper Presentation at STYLUS 2K16
on 11 March 2016
Chendhran College of Engineering & Technology,Pudukottai
I
14
Sai Vaishnavi BR
- ECE
TECHNICAL at STYLUS 2K16
on 11 March 2016
Chendhran College of Engineering & Technology,Pudukottai
II
15
Rashmi R Rao
- ECE
NON-TECHNICAL at STYLUS 2K16
on 11 March 2016
Chendhran College of Engineering & Technology,Pudukottai
I
16
Rashmi R Rao
- ECE
Paper Presentation at STYLUS 2K16
on 11 March 2016
Chendhran College of Engineering & Technology,Pudukottai
III
17
M.Prakadheesh, G.Ruthra
- ECE
CUIMAST at TECH SPARK 16
on 2 Mar 2016
M.Kumarasamy College of Engineering,Karur
I
18
D.Indumathi, M.Edith Rominta
- ECE
MAVRICK at MAECENAS' 16
on 01 April 2016
Mookambigai College of Engineering,Kalamavur
II
19
D.Indumathi, M.Edith Rominta
- ECE
SCRABBLE at MAECENAS' 16
on 01 April 2016
Mookambigai College of Engineering,Kalamavur
II
20
D.Indumathi, M.Edith Rominta
- ECE
PROXECTO at MAECENAS' 16
on 01 April 2016
Mookambigai College of Engineering,Kalamavur
II
21
D.Indumathi, M.Edith Rominta
- ECE
CRYPTIC at MAECENAS' 16
on 01 April 2016
Mookambigai College of Engineering,Kalamavur
I

2014 - 2015

S.No
Student Name
Event Name
College Name
Prize
1
STEVE ARUL.U
- ECE
PAPER PRESENTATIONALAGAPPA CHETTIAR COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY
1ST PLACE
2
FOUJIA BEGUM.A
- ECE
PAPER PRESENTATIONMOOKAMBIGAI COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING
PARTICIPATION
3
KALAIPRIYA.D
- ECE
PAPER PRESENTATIONMOOKAMBIGAI COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING
PARTICIPATION
4
LOKITHA B
- ECE
PAPER PRESENTATIONKONGUNADU COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY
PARTICIPATION
5
KEERTHANA R
- ECE
PAPER PRESENTATIONKONGUNADU COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY
PARTICIPATION
6
S.Gurucharan, M.Ashwin, P.Mathankumar
- ECE
Friss-B (Antenna Design)
on 03 Jan 2014
NIT, Trichy
III
7
Steffi. S, Vishnu Priya. D
- ECE
Technical Quiz
on 22 Feb 2014
Trichy Engineering College
II
8
Sowmithri.K
- ECE
Technical Symposium
on 15 Feb 2014
NIT Trichy
Memorial Award
9
Rathna Guru.V, Adhityan E
- ECE
Technical Symposium
on 13 Feb 2014
Dept. of Mechanical Engineering, Saranathan College of Engineering,Trichy.
I
10
Serena Louis, Sumaiya.M, Subha Cathrine.C, Ramesh Chandra Raghul.C, Adhityan E, Rathna Guru.V
- ECE
Robotics WorkshopDept. of Mechanical Engineering, Saranathan College of Engineering,Trichy.
II
11
S.Ragavendar,Pugalenthi, Venkatesh,Sandy Jasaon
- ECE
Project exhibition contest in Matlab codingSaranathan College of Engineering
III
12
Steffi, Vishupriya, Rehana Sultana,Varsha
- ECE
Project exhibition contest in Matlab codingSaranathan College of Engineering
II
13
Kavipriya, Deivanai
- ECE
Project exhibition contest in Matlab codingSaranathan College of Engineering
I
14
B.Sreenidhi, B.R.Saivaishnavi
- ECE
Circuit Design at ELCOMFEST 2KXIVSaranathan College of Engineering
II
15
S.Loheshwari, M.Nasrin Banu
- ECE
Circuit Design at ELCOMFEST 2KXIVSaranathan College of Engineering
I
16
S.Vidhya, K.Sowmithri
- ECE
Circuit Design at ELCOMFEST 2KXIVSaranathan College of Engineering
II
17
S.Anis Fathima, K.Hamsavarthini
- ECE
Circuit Design at ELCOMFEST 2KXIVSaranathan College of Engineering
I
18
S.Anis Fathima, K.Hamsavarthini
- ECE
Circuit Design at ELCOMFEST 2KXIVSaranathan College of Engineering
I
19
D.Indhumathi, A.Neeraja Lakshmi
- ECE
Technical Quiz at ELCOMFEST 2KXIVSaranathan College of Engineering
II
20
K.Naresh, T.J.Karthik
- ECE
Technical Quiz at ELCOMFEST 2KXIVSaranathan College of Engineering
I
21
Noyala Mercy.P, J.P.Nandhini
- ECE
Technical Quiz at ELCOMFEST 2KXIVSaranathan College of Engineering
I
22
Jai Ganesh, J.Sherly Reena, K.Naveen Kumaran, S.Sagarika
- ECE
Mr. & Ms. Electronza at ELCOMFEST 2KXIVSaranathan College of Engineering
Winner
23
Abinaya.A, Jayasree.M
- ECE
Paper Presentation at ELCOMFEST 2KXIVSaranathan College of Engineering
II
24
M.Jothiwaran, D.P.Kishore
- ECE
Paper Presentation at ELCOMFEST 2KXIVSaranathan College of Engineering
I
25
S.Kanmani, P.L.Akila
- ECE
Paper Presentation at ELCOMFEST 2KXIVSaranathan College of Engineering
II
26
K.Sowmithri
- ECE
Paper Presentation at ELCOMFEST 2KXIVSaranathan College of Engineering
I
27
S.Vidhya
- ECE
Quiz Elcomfest14Saranathan College of Engineering
II
28
K.Sowmithri
- ECE
Quiz Elcomfest14Saranathan College of Engineering
II
29
M.Sruthi
- ECE
Technical Quiz-Elcomfest?14Saranathan College of Engineering,Trichy.
III
30
P.Prakash
- ECE
Technocrat-Elcomfest?14Saranathan College of Engineering
I

2013 - 2014

S.No
Student Name
Event Name
College Name
Prize
1
D.Vishnu Priya
- ECE
Paper PresentationSaranathan College of Engineering
III
2
S.Steffi
- ECE
Technical QuizTrichy Engineering College
II
3
M.Mohan
- ECE
Quiz Elcomfest14Saranathan College of Engineering
II
4
B.Raghuram
- ECE
Quiz Elcomfest14Saranathan College of Engineering
II
5
S.Benjamin Franklin
- ECE
International entrepreneurship workshopJJ College of Engineering , Trichy
II
6
U. Vairavan
- ECE
International entrepreneurship workshopJJ College of Engineering , Trichy
II
7
U. Vairavan
- ECE
Paper PresentationMRK Institute of Technology, Kaatumannar
I
8
U. Ragavendar
- ECE
International Entrepreneurship WorkshopJJ College of Engineering , Trichy
II
9
Vignesh.V
- ECE
Maths PuzzlesMAM College
II
10
Vignesh.V
- ECE
Paper PresentationSACS College
II
11
Adhityan.E,Rathna Guru.V
- ECE
Technical SymposiumCauvery Engineering College
I
12
Serena Louis
- ECE
Robotics WorkshopSaranathan College of Engineering
II
13
Ramesh Chandra Raghul.C
- ECE
Robotics WorkshopSaranathan College of Engineering
II
14
Adhithyan.E
- ECE
Robotics WorkshopSaranathan College of Engineering
15
Rathna Guru.V
- ECE
Robotics WorkshopSaranathan College of Engineering
II
16
Subha Catherine.C
- ECE
Robotics WorkshopSaranathan College of Engineering
II
17
Sumaiya.M
- ECE
Robotics WorkshopSaranathan College of Engineering
II
18
S.Yuvapriya
- ECE
Paper PresentationVellammal College
III
19
Vasudha Varshini
- ECE
Paper PresentationKKC College of Engineering
II
20
Chandru
- ECE
Circuit DebuggingKongunadu College of Engineering
II
21
Manikandan
- ECE
Circuit DebuggingKongunadu College of Engineering
II
22
Karthikeyan.A
- ECE
Grid FollowerVellore Institute of Technology
I
23
HariPrasath
- ECE
Grid FollowerVellore Institute of Technology
I
24
R.Subhashini
- ECE
Electronic Arts-LabratraceNIT
III
25
Subha Catherine
- ECE
Electronic Arts-Currents14NIT
I
26
M.Ashwin
- ECE
Friss-B (Antenna Design)NIT
III
27
S.Gurucharan
- ECE
Friss-B (Antenna Design)NIT
III
28
P.Mathankumar
- ECE
Friss-B (Antenna Design)NIT
III