SCE

Extra-Curricular Activities


2016-2017 - 2017

S.No
Student Name
Event Name
College Name
Prize
1
S.N.SHANAWAZ
ICE
Football - Zonal
on 14-09-2016 to 15-09-2016
J.J. College of Engineering, Trichy
III
2
A.GANESH KUMAR
ICE
Shuttle
on 17-08-2016
Anna University, Trichy
II
3
KIRUBAGOVIND
ICE
Basket ball
on 16-09-2016
Care College of Engineering
I
4
RIYAZDEEN
ICE
Football Zonal
on 14-09-2016 to 15-09-2016
J.J. College of Engineering -Trichy
III
5
GURUPRASATH
ICE
200, 100mts Running - Zonal
on 01-09-2016 to 02-09-2016
J.J. College of Engineering -Trichy
I
6
T.SURIYARAJ
ICE
State Woshu
on 27-11-2016
Kumaraguru Engineering College, Coimbatore
I
7
T.SURIYARAJ
ICE
Boxing
on 08-12-2016
Pavai Engineering College, Namakkal
III
8
S.N.SHANAWAZ
ICE
Boxing
on 26-12-2016
Kumaraguru Engineering College, Coimbatore
Participation
9
S.N.SHANAWAZ
ICE
Kick Boxing
on 07-07-2016 to 08-07-2016
Kumaraguru Engineering College, Coimbatore
III
10
B.HARI HARAN
ICE
High Jump-Zonal
on 01-09-2016 to 02-09-2016
J.J. College of Engineering -Trichy
Participation
11
B.HARI HARAN
ICE
Volley Ball - Zonal
on 18-09-2016
J.J. College of Engineering -Trichy
Participation
12
S.ARAVINTH
ICE
Volley Ball - Zonals
on 18-09-2016
J.J. College of Engineering -Trichy
Participation
13
S.PRATHEEP
ICE
Volley Ball - Zonals
on 18-09-2016
J.J. College of Engineering-Trichy
Participation
14
S.NAGARJUN
ICE
Boxing
on 08-12-2016
Pavai Engineering College, Namakkal
III
15
K.PRAKASH
ICE
State level REFREE in Tae Kwon Do state level competition at Bangalore and won state second held in Chennai
on 24-07-2016
-
II
16
K.PRAKASH
ICE
District Level Tae Kwon Do game 2016-2017
on 30-11-2016 to 04-12-2016
Anna Stadium, Trichy
II
17
M.SYED AHAMED RAZA
ICE
Cricket - District Zonals
on 17-08-2016 to 22-08-2016
J.J. College of Engineering -Trichy
II
18
HEMA PRIYADHARSHINI
ICE
Basket Ball - District Zonals
on 16-09-2016 to 17-09-2016
J.J. College of Engineering -Trichy
II

2015-2016 - 2016

S.No
Student Name
Event Name
College Name
Prize
1
SANTHOSH VISHNU.R
IV - ICE
Symposium-Photgraphy competitionKumaraswamy College of Engineering
Won 2nd Prize
2
R.MUTHUKUMAR
IV - ICE
Sastra Colosseum-2016(State level)Sastra University
Won 4th Prize(overall)
3
R.MUTHUKUMAR
IV - ICE
AnnaUniversity Chess,Interzonal (state level)S.E Engineering Collge
Won 6th prize (overall)
4
R.MUTHUKUMAR
IV - ICE
AnnaUniversity Chess Zonal13(district level)Bharathidasan Engineering College
Winner
5
R.MUTHUKUMAR
IV - ICE
AnnaUniversity Chess Zonal13(district level)M.I.E.T
Winner
6
R.HARITHA
IV - ICE
Basket ball Zonal Level matchPABCET
Runner
7
R.HARITHA
IV - ICE
Anna university badminton zonalBIT Campus
Runner
8
R.MUTHUKUMAR
IV - ICE
Zonal Level Anna university chess competitionPABCET
Gold medal
9
S.SUVEDHA
IV - ICE
State level karate tournament-2015BHEL Township, Trichy
Gold medal

2015 - 2016

S.No
Student Name
Event Name
College Name
Prize
1
RAM KUMAR E.L
- ICE
Chess team
on 18.03.2015
Srikrishna College of Engineering, Coimbatore.
participated
2
THIVAKARAN.K
- ICE
Table Tennis
on 14.02.2015
PITS College of Engineering
Won gold medal
3
KARTHIK K.
- ICE
Football Team
on 22.02.2015
JJ College of Engineering, Trichy.
Participated

2014-2015 - 2015

S.No
Student Name
Event Name
College Name
Prize
1
RAM KUMAR E.L
- ICE
Chess team
on 19.9.2014
Anna University, Trichy
Won gold medal

2013 - 2014

S.No
Student Name
Event Name
College Name
Prize
1
5 STUDENTS
II - ICE
Implant Training
on 8.6.13 to 12.6.13
Thermal Power Station, Tuticorin
Visited
2
VASANTHA
II - ICE
Implant Training
on 20.6.13
Base Electronics, Chennai
Visited