SCE

Co-Curricular Activities


2016-2017 - 2017

S.No
Student Name
Event Name
College Name
Prize
1
MILAN PATEL.R, SUBBIAH SRINIVASAN.G
ICE
QUIZ
on 27-09-2016
Sangam Hotel Trichy
Participation
2
M.ABIMANYA, E.LAVANYA PADMA PRADHA, K.KRITHIKA
ICE
Code Blaster
on 08-10-2016
Saranathan College of Engineering
III
3
ANUPRIYADARSHINI.C
ICE
Workshop on Vision BOTICS
on 03-02-2017 to 04-02-2017
NIT
Participation
4
GAYATHRI.T.J
ICE
Workshop on Vision BOTICS
on 03-02-2017 to 04-02-2017
NIT
Participation
5
NAGIMMA BEGAM.M
ICE
Workshop on Vision BOTICS
on 03-02-2017 to 04-02-2017
NIT
Participation
6
JAGADESAN.R
ICE
Workshop on ARDUINO
on 18-02-2017 to 19-02-2017
Madras Institute of Technology
Participation
7
MOHAN.V
ICE
Workshop on ARDUINO
on 18-02-2017 to 19-02-2017
Madras Institute of Technology
Participation
8
KARTHIKEYAN.S
ICE
Workshop on ARDUINO
on 18-02-2017 to 19-02-2017
Madras Institute of Technology
Participation
9
AJAY.G
ICE
Workshop on ARDUINO
on 18-02-2017 to 19-02-2017
Madras Institute of Technology
Participation
10
MOHAMED PHARSATH.M
ICE
Workshop on ARDUINO
on 18-02-2017 to 19-02-2017
Madras Institute of Technology
Participation
11
AZHAGU VIGNA RAJAN.M
ICE
Workshop on ARDUINO
on 18-02-2017 to 19-02-2017
Madras Institute of Technology
Participation
12
JITHENDRIYAN.B.B
ICE
Workshop on ARDUINO
on 18-02-2017 to 19-02-2017
Madras Institute of Technology
Participation
13
JEYACHANDRAN.R
ICE
Workshop on ARDUINO
on 18-02-2017 to 19-02-2017
Madras Institute of Technology
Participation
14
HARISH RAJ.R
ICE
Workshop on ARDUINO
on 18-02-2017 to 19-02-2017
Madras Institute of Technology
Participation
15
J.S.KRUTHIKA
ICE
Workshop on mobile game development, ROBOTICS, 3D modeling and designing
on 12-02-2017
St.Joseph College Trichy
Participation
16
S.GOWRISHANKARI
ICE
Paper presentation
on 07-10-2016
Periyar Maniammai
III
17
K.HEMAPRIYADHARSHINI
ICE
Paper presentation
on 07-10-2016
Periyar Maniammai
III
18
K.HEMAPRIYADHARSHINI
ICE
Paper presentation
on 02-10-2016
Coimbatore Institute of Technology
Participation
19
K.HEMAPRIYADHARSHINI
ICE
Paper presentation
on 02-10-2016
Coimbatore Institute of Technology
Participation
20
V.BHAVANI
ICE
World record wikitechy hackgeeks workshop
on 28-08-2016
St.Joseph College, Trichy
Participated

2015-2016 - 2016

S.No
Student Name
Event Name
College Name
Prize
1
M.ABIMANYA
ICE
Essay Competition conducted by Tamilnadu Governmentbased on How to make Trichy as SmartCity(ideas)
on 15-08-2015
Trichy Corporation
III
2
R.HARITHA
IV - ICE
Paper PresentationCare School of Engineering
Won 1st Prize
3
AJAY EMMANUEL.A, PRANAVAN.M, J.SIVACHIDAMBARAM, V.VICKRAM
IV - ICE
Project ExpoCare School of Engineering
Won 1st Prize
4
AJAY EMMANUEL.A, PRANAVAN.M, J.SIVACHIDAMBARAM, V.VICKRAM
IV - ICE
Project ExpoSri Krishna College of Engineering
Won 2nd Prize
5
M.ANUPRIYA, R.DHARSHINI, K.NIVETHA
IV - ICE
Project ExpoSasurie College of Engineering
Participated
6
A.KAMALA SHERLIN, R.PREETHI&JERMILLA.S
IV - ICE
Paper PesentationPSNA College of Engineering
Participated
7
A.KAMALA SHERLIN
IV - ICE
Paper PesentationJeppiar College of Engineering
Participated
8
R.PREETHI&JERMILLA.S
IV - ICE
Paper PesentationJeppiar College of Engineering
Participated
9
SHUPRAJHAA.T& SUBASREE.S
IV - ICE
Tech¬nical quiz, Circuit debugging, and Technical Connections- SYMPOKRCE’15Oxford College of Engineering
First, second and third place
10
NACHAMMAI & LAVANYA
IV - ICE
SYMPOKRCE’15 - paper presentationOxford College of Engineering
Second place 1000rs. Cash prize
11
BEULA SERAPHINE , R.HARITHA, M.MEERA DEVI AND B.SWETHA
IV - ICE
Workshop on Renewable sources of energy and microgridsShri Ramakrishna Engg College Coimbatore
Participated
12
SHUPRAJHAA.T & SUBASREE.S
IV - ICE
National Level technical symposiumSSN College Chennai
Participated
13
J.RUBAMATHY AND A.KAMALA SHERLIN
IV - ICE
Paper presentationM.A.M College of Engineering
First place
14
12 STUDENTS
IV - ICE
Workshop on Intellectual property EEE dept/SCEEEE Dept/SCE
Participated
15
K.PRAKASH, S.PRATHIBA, R.SHI-VAMANIKANDAN, S.SUHITH AND VIVESH
IV - ICE
Workshop- Hands on Sixth sense robotics and introduction to msp430 G series.NIT Trichy
Participated
16
ARAVIND, SIDDARTH, SOMASUNDARAM AND VIMAL
IV - ICE
Workshop- Hands on Sixth sense robotics and introduction to msp430 G series.NIT Trichy
Participated
17
SHUPRAJHAA.T, SUBASHREE.S,VAITHEESHWARI.M
IV - ICE
National level Technical LabVIEW project exhibition and competitionKalasalingam University, Srivilliputhur
Received cash award of Rs. 10,000
18
SHUPRAJHAA.T, SUBASHREE.S,VAITHEESHWARI.M
IV - ICE
National Conference on Automation, Robotics and Mechatronics systems (NCARMS-2016Madras Institute of Technology, Chennai
Won the BEST PAPER AWARD
19
SHUPRAJHAA.T, SUBASHREE.S,VAITHEESHWARI.M
IV - ICE
National level project expoSri Ramakrishna College of Engineering, Coimbatore
Won "BEST PROJECT AND BEST MENTOR AWARD" & Received cash award of Rs. 1500
20
SHUPRAJHAA.T, SUBASHREE.S,VAITHEESHWARI.M
IV - ICE
e-Yantra symposium (eYS-2016)Organized By IIT Bombay
Participated
21
SHRINATH, S.SRIRAM, D.NISHANTH, S.SHREYASH
IV - ICE
e-Yantra symposium (eYS-2016)Organized By IIT Bombay
Participated
22
SHRINATH M, NISHANTH D, SREYASH R, SRIRAM S
IV - ICE
SHRISHTI 2016, National level Technical Project Exhibition and competitionKerala
Received cash award Rs.12000 from college and also won MyRio hardware from NI
23
SHRINATH M, NISHANTH D, SREYASH R, SRIRAM S
IV - ICE
Final year Best Project Competition in IndiaSkyfi Labs,Bangalore
Selected for Second round of competition

2015 - 2016

S.No
Student Name
Event Name
College Name
Prize
1
SHUPRAJHAA.T
- ICE
Title Event
on 19.03.2015
SONA College of Engineering
Won the title best manager
2
SHUPRAJHAA.T AND SUBASREE. S
- ICE
Project contest
on 19.03.2015
SONA College of Engineering
participated
3
SHUPRAJHAA.T AND SUBASREE. S
- ICE
puzzle mania
on 06.03.2015
NIT,Trichy
participated
4
NARSIM NANDHAKUMAR. J, SUBASREE. S AND SHUPRAJHAA.T
- ICE
Hydraulic arm inthe finals of the event hydro in pragyan
on 06.03.2015
NIT,Trichy
Participated
5
A.KAMALA SHERLIN AND J.RUBAMATHY
- ICE
Technical quiz
on 24.02.2015
Mepco Schlenk Engineering College.
I
6
A.KAMALA SHERLIN AND J.RUBAMATHY
- ICE
National Level Techno-symposium
on 24.02.2015
Mepco Schlenk Engineering College.
II

2014-2015 - 2015

S.No
Student Name
Event Name
College Name
Prize
1
VASANTHA P.N. AND ANUSHA S
IV - ICE
TYSON-2014Vasavi Vidhyala Matricula-tion Higher Secondary School
Participation
2
S.PRIYADHARSHINI AND V. SELVI SOWMYA
IV - ICE
ELINCON '14RVS College of Engineering and Technology, Dindigal.
Second Place
3
G. SAVITHRI AND G. KARPAGAM
IV - ICE
ELINCON '14RVS College of Engineering and Technology, Dindigal.
Second Place
4
S.PRIYADHARSHINI AND V. SELVI SOWMYA
IV - ICE
ELINCON '14RVS College of Engineering and Technology, Dindigal.
First place
5
G. SAVITHRI AND G. KARPAGAM
IV - ICE
ELINCON '14RVS College of Engineering and Technology, Dindigal.
First place
6
M. SHEHENAZ FATHIMA & I.S. NIVETHITHA
IV - ICE
Tech-Fest 2014
on 21-08-2014
Jeppiar College of Engineering, Chennai
Participation
7
SUBA SREE. S, KANCHANA, BRINDA & RANJANI. R
III - ICE
ALITUS'14Dhanalakshmi College of Engineering, Chen¬nai
Participation
8
NAACHAMMAI & JERIN SUM¬ITHA. S
III - ICE
TECHFEST 2014Jeppiar Engi¬neering College, Chennai
Participation
9
SHUPRAJHAA. T
III - ICE
ELECTAMPZ'14Kurinji College of Engineering, Manaparrai.
Participation
10
SHUPRAJHAA. T & NIVETHIDHA. R
III - ICE
Tech buzz and Cir¬cuzzar in ELECTNOVA'14Annai Maathammal Sheela Engineering College, Namakkal.
I
11
SHUPRAJHAA . T
III - ICE
Paper Presentation in ELECTNO-VA'14Annai Maathammal Sheela Engineering College, Namakkal.
I
12
VASANTHA P.N
IV - ICE
Ms. TYSON-2014Extempo¬re Competition
Runner-up
13
43 STUDENTS
III - ICE
Control system design in labview
on 19.4.14 to 22.4.14
Saranathan College of Engg
Participation
14
37 STUDENTS
II - ICE
Exploration in microelectronics with NI-DAQ and multisim
on 15.4.14 to 18.4.14
Saranathan College of Engg
Participation
15
26 STUDENTS
IV - ICE
Workshop-Graphical system design using labview
on 24.1.14 to 25.1.14
Saranathan College of Engg.
Participation

2013 - 2014

S.No
Student Name
Event Name
College Name
Prize
1
19 STUDENTS
II - ICE
Workshop- ROBO ZEST
on 23.9.13 to 24.9.13
Saranathan College of Engg.
Participation
2
3 STUDENTS
II - ICE
Workshop- EHACK
on 27.7.13 to 28.07.13
SRM College , Chennai
Participation
3
30 STUDENTS
II - ICE
Hands-on training - MATLAB
on 6.9.13
Saranathan College of Engg.
Participation
4
37STUDENTS
II - ICE
Training- core1 and core2 labview
on 12.12.13 to 16.12.13
Saranathan College of Engg.
Participation
5
42 STUDENTS
IV - ICE
Training -DCS and PLC
on 24.12.13 to 28.12.13
Saranathan College of Engg.
Participation
6
SHOBAN RAJ
IV - ICE
ROBO ZEST
on 23.9.13 to 24.9.13
Saranathan College of Engg.
II

2012 - 2013

S.No
Student Name
Event Name
College Name
Prize
1
34 STUDENTS
II - ICE
Training- MULTISIM
on 17.12.13 to 18.12.12
Saranathan College of Engg.
Participation