SCE

Department of ECE

Mini Project Competition Activities

2017 - 2018

S.No
Student Name
Project Title
Prize
1
DEEPIKA. S, CATHERINE JOYCE. P, AKILANDESHWARI. R, DHANVARSHINI.M
II - ECE
Bi Directional Visitors Counter on 6-Feb-18
Participation
2
A.MOHAMMED JAVITH , H.MOHAMMED FAIZE, V.PERIYANNAN, S.MELVIN NEHEMIAH, Z.MOHAMMED AASHIK
II - ECE
Virtual Scratch pad on 6-Feb-18
III
3
P.SRUTHI, V.PAVITHRA, P.B.SRINIDHI
II - ECE
Fire Detecting Robot on 6-Feb-18
II
4
S.LAVANYA, S.MERLIN, K.SHIVANI
II - ECE
Arduino Alarm Clock on 6-Feb-18
Participation
5
K.MANISHANKAR, C.VENKATESH, R.VIGNESHWARAN, M.SURESHKUMAR, R.KISHOREKUMAR
II - ECE
Light Detector on 6-Feb-18
Participation
6
R.PRIYADHARSHINI, S.SANGEETHA, G.PRIYADHARSHINI
II - ECE
Short circuit Indicator on 6-Feb-18
Participation
7
A.KESAVAN, P.MOHANRAJ, T.MAHESH, P.HARIPRASATH
II - ECE
Voice Controlled Robot on 6-Feb-18
I
8
S.RUCKMANI, K.PRIAYDHARSHINI, E.SILAMBARASI, M.PADMAVATHI
II - ECE
Solar Tracker on 6-Feb-18
Participation
9
P.SHALINI, R.PRATHIBA, A.VAISHALI, R.VARSHINI
II - ECE
Rain Drop Sensor on 6-Feb-18
Participation
10
G.SARANYA, A.SUBBHAPRIYA, K.SWETHA, SA.BAVATHARENI
II - ECE
Mobile Detector on 6-Feb-18
Participation
11
B.SARAVANAKUMARAN, B.P.SARENKUMAR, R.SELVAKUMAR, M.SUNILKUMAR
II - ECE
Capacitance Meter using Arduino on 6-Feb-18
Participation
12
R.SWARNAA, B.SWATHY PRIYA, M.VINUBALA, V.VALENTINA NIVETHA
II - ECE
Alcohol Detector on 6-Feb-18
Participation
13
P.PAVITHRA, G.MOHSINA, B.PREETHA, T.ROSHINI
II - ECE
Water Level Indicator using Arduino on 6-Feb-18
Participation
14
V.RONIKA RAJAM, P.SARANYA, R.SHANMUGA PRIYA, S.V.SUBHIKSHA
II - ECE
Gas Leakage Detector using Arduino and GSM module on 6-Feb-18
Participation
15
S.SANDHIYA, S.SANTHYA, P.KEERTHANA, V.MAGLIN FATHIMA
II - ECE
Automatic Watering system using Arduino on 6-Feb-18
Participation
16
JANANI. M, MALARVIZHI B, NIVEDHAA B, ABARNA B
II - ECE
Mobile Bug on 6-Feb-18
Participation
17
ASHIF AMAR, AKASH, JAYASURYA, EZHIL VALAVAN
II - ECE
Water level indicator on 6-Feb-18
Participation
18
JOSEPH LEYANS BRIGHTON. B, JERALD JOEL. M, HARIKRISHNAN. V.S, HARIS. T.SK, ARUNDEVA. V
II - ECE
Hand gesture controlled robot on 6-Feb-18
Participation
19
DIVYA PRABHA. M, EZHILMANI. S, DEVI PRIYA. K, BHARATHI. P
II - ECE
Mobile phone detector on 6-Feb-18
Participation
20
ANUSHIYA. P, ABARNA. A, DEEPIKA. K
II - ECE
Laser Communication on 6-Feb-18
II
21
AARTHI. L, ABINAYA. M, KARUNYA. R
II - ECE
Smart street light on 6-Feb-18
Participation
22
AADHITHYA. P, ANUSIYAA. P, HEMA MALINI. R
II - ECE
Traffic Light controller on 6-Feb-18
Participation
23
ADHILAKSHMI. K.N, MESTHER NISHA. K, ISWARYA. R, KEERTHANA. R
II - ECE
Electronic Eye using LDR on 6-Feb-18
Participation
24
ANUSHA. S, ABINAYA. A, GAYATHRI. R, AKSHAYA. B
II - ECE
Cell phone Jammer on 6-Feb-18
Participation
25
KAVITHA. S, KEERTHANA. A, AADHITHYA. P, ELAKEYAA. P.V
II - ECE
Automatic brake failure Indicator on 6-Feb-18
Participation
26
HAMSHAVARDNI. G, CLAUDIUS GRACE. M, DURGA SRI SWETHAA. V, RELAKKIYA. R
II - ECE
Clap operated switch on 6-Feb-18
Participation
27
HEBEYA. V, ARCHANA. N, IRENE NAVEENA. J, KANISHKA. M, JANANIE. N
II - ECE
Home Automation using bluetooth on 6-Feb-18
Participation
28
DINAKARAN. G, GANESH. R, ANANTHA KRISHNAN. P, JOSHUA TRIBHUVANDEV BENNET
II - ECE
Human Detector using PIR Sensor on 6-Feb-18
I

2016 - 2017

S.No
Student Name
Project Title
Prize
1
VEERESHWARAN, SRIVATSAN, VISHNU VARADHAN, PRAKASH
III - ECE
LINE FOLLOWER on 3-Oct-16
III
2
NIRMALA.S, P.SURIYA, S.YOGASHEEBA, SUDARKODI
III - ECE
CLAP SWITCHING USING 555 on 3-Oct-16
Participation
3
ISSAC CLERENCE DENZIL, KRISHNAKUMAR.G, MOHAMED YASIR.M
III - ECE
RF DETECTOR on 3-Oct-16
II
4
L.NAVEEN, T.MUKESHRAJ, A.MOHAMED IBRAHIM, A.ANTOCLINTON
III - ECE
LINE FOLLOWING ROBOT on 3-Oct-16
I
5
S.MEENAKSHI, M.KIRUBA, R.KEERTHANA, G.JESEEKA
III - ECE
12v-220v INVERTER on 3-Oct-16
Participation
6
V.R.BHUVANESHWARI, M.AMUTHA
III - ECE
PLANT WATERING ALARM on 3-Oct-16
Participation
7
S.GOKULAVANI, T.HARSHINYA, S.HEERA, A.ESTHER
III - ECE
RESTORING THE BLURRED IMAGE on 3-Oct-16
Participation
8
C.AKCHAYAAH, S.AKSHARAA, A.ABINAYA
III - ECE
LUGGAGAE SECURITY ALARM on 3-Oct-16
Participation
9
A.AFRIN SULTHANA, L.DIANAEVANGELINE, M.BINDIYA, E.DEEPTHI
III - ECE
DTMF on 3-Oct-16
Participation
10
S.SHILPA, B.NANDHINI, F.FENIL SPRILLIA, R.SATHYA
III - ECE
8-PIN IC TESTER on 3-Oct-16
Participation
11
R.NANTHINI, L.HILARIA PRINCI, R.MONISHA SHERINE, J.LIZY JOYS
III - ECE
INVERTER USING SCR on 3-Oct-16
Participation
12
C.NANDHINI, K.MEYYAMMAI, M.ELAKKIYA, K.MUTHUMARI
III - ECE
ELECTRONIC EYE CONTROL SYSTEM on 3-Oct-16
I
13
R.KAVITHA, AAYISHA SIDDIKA.A, KAOVYAA SAI SRI.S, M.ELAKKIYA
III - ECE
WIRELESS POWER TRANSMITTER on 3-Oct-16
Participation
14
K.MOHANA PRIYA, TS.MOHANA PARAMESWARI, M.KEERTHANA, A.IRFANA FAZIA
III - ECE
REVERSE PARKING SENSOR on 3-Oct-16
II