SCE

Mini Project Competition Activities

2016 - 2017

S.No
Student Name
Project Title
Prize
1
N.ABUBAKKAR SIDDIK (161003), V.C.ARUN (161013), K.ARUN KUMAR (161015), M.BALASUBRAMANIAN (161018)
IV - CSE
Ration Card System on 07-Oct-2016
Participation
2
M. SUJATHA (171096), M. SURYA PRABHA (171097), S. SWARNALAKSHMI (171098)
III - CSE
Online Course Registration System on 07-Oct-2016
Participation
3
NA.SWATHE (171099), M.SWATHI (171100), M.THOSHIBA SAGAYA DIANA (171101)
III - CSE
Stock Maintenance System on 06-Oct-2016
Participation
4
S.VALLIMAYIL (171103), A.VINOTHINI (171113)
III - CSE
E-Ticketing System on 06-Oct-2016
Participation
5
D.JANUPRIYA (171121), N.SUJANTHINI (171094), A.SUJATHA (171095)
III - CSE
Conference Management System on 05-Oct-2016
Participation
6
S.NIVETHA (171063, R.PAVITHRA (171065, M. PARVATHI (171064)
III - CSE
Stock Maintenance System on 05-Oct-2016
Participation
7
A. VARUN IGNITUS (171105), R.AJAY SURYA (171116), T.VIVEKANANTHAN (171115), R.VASANTHAGURU (171106)
III - CSE
Recruitment System on 05-Oct-2016
Participation
8
S.SHIFNAS (171087), S.SHANTHINI (171086), G.SANGEETHA (171082)
III - CSE
Software Personnel Management System on 04-Oct-2016
Participation
9
S. PRAGADEESHWARAN (171069)
III - CSE
Foreign Trading System on 04-Oct-2016
Participation
10
P. KEERTHIKA (171044), S. NIVETHA (171063), T.R.RESHMAA (171077), S.S.SHANTHINI (171086)
III - CSE
Blood Donor Information and Management System on 04-Oct-2016
Participation
11
P. KEERTHIKA (171044), S. NIVETHA (171063), T.R.RESHMAA (171077), S.S.SHANTHINI (171086)
III - CSE
Hostel Management System on 03-Oct-2016
Participation
12
S. SHANMUGA PRASATH (171084), R. SIDDHARTHAN (171089), P. SIVARAJ (171090)
III - CSE
Business Process Outsourcing Management System on 03-Oct-2016
Participation
13
M. PRADEEP (171067), R.NAVEEN (171059), V. RAMANARISHI (171075)
III - CSE
Online Course Registration System on 03-Oct-2016
Participation
14
J. NILOFER (171060), S. NIVETHA PRIYADHARSHINI (171061), S. NIVETHA (171062)
III - CSE
Conference Management Systems on 03-Oct-2016
Participation

2015 - 2016

S.No
Student Name
Project Title
Prize
1
S.HARSHINI(151044), G.LAVANYA(151063), U. DIVYA (151030), S.ANUSHYA(151015)
IV - CSE
Have developed an C# application titled 'An Interactive Paint Application' and presented on 10-Jun-2015
Participation
2
R. SOWMIYA(151112), N.VAISHNAVI(151119), S.KAVINA PRIYA(151058), B.KALPANA (151054)
IV - CSE
Have developed an C# application titled 'Anagram World Game' and presented on 10-Jun-2015
Participation