SCE

Extra-Curricular Activities


2014 - 2015

S.No
Student Name
Event Name
College Name
Prize
1
J.JOCELIN ASHA
CSE
NSS
on - to -
ANNA UNIVERSITY CHENNAI
NSS Service
2
S.KAVINA PRIYA
II - CSE
NSS
on - to -
ANNA UNIVERSITY CHENNAI
NSS Service
3
B.HARIHARAN
III - CSE
CHESS - ANNA UNIVERSITY ZONAL TOURNAMENTS 2014-15
on 19.08.2014
M.I.E.T ENGINEERING COLLEGE
I
4
B.HARIHARAN
III - CSE
CRICKET - ANNA UNIVERSITY ZONNAL TOURNAMENTS 2014-15
on 06.09.2014 to 10.09.2014
SCE AND JJCET
III
5
V.K.SOMESHWAR
III - CSE
CRICKET - ANNA UNIVERSITY ZONNAL TOURNAMENTS 2014-15
on 06.09.2014 to 10.09.2014
SCE AND JJCET
III
6
S.VINODH
IV - CSE
CRICKET - ANNA UNIVERSITY ZONNAL TOURNAMENTS 2014-15
on 06.09.2014 to 10.09.2014
SCE AND JJCET
III
7
P.RITHIKA GOLECHA
II - CSE
BASKET BALL - ANNA UNIVERSITY ZONAL TOURNAMENTS 2014-15
on 12.09.2014
OXFORD ENGINEERING COLLEGE
III
8
S.SUGASHINI
II - CSE
BASKET BALL - ANNA UNIVERSITY ZONAL TOURNAMENTS 2014-15
on 12.09.2014
OXFORD ENGINEERING COLLEGE
III
9
M.JEEVA
IV - CSE
BASKET BALL - ANNA UNIVERSITY ZONAL TOURNAMENTS 2014-15
on 12.09.2014
OXFORD ENGINEERING COLLEGE
III
10
G.LAVANYA
III - CSE
VOLLEY BALL - ANNA UNIVERSITY ZONAL TOURNAMENTS 2014-15
on 24.09.2014
JJ COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY
III
11
P. RAAGESHIGA
II - CSE
ANNA UNIVERSITY ZONAL TOURNAMENTS 2014-15
on 24.09.2014
JJ COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY
III
12
C.DEEPALAKSHMI
IV - CSE
Extra-Curricular
on 01-02-14
K.Ramakrishna College of Engg
III
13
K.T.PRITHVI
II - CSE
Annual technical symposium -VARIT ( Cyber Art )
on 09-01-14
Jamal Mohamed College -Trichy
I
14
S.VINAYAGASUNDARAM
II - CSE
Annual technical symposium -VARIT ( Cyber Art )
on 09-01-14
Jamal Mohamed College -Trichy
I
15
S.NITHYESH
II - CSE
Annual technical symposium -VARIT ( Mind Bloggers )
on 09-01-14
Jamal Mohamed College -Trichy
I
16
M.BALAMURUGAN
IV - CSE
Annual technical symposium -VARIT ( Mind Bloggers )
on 09-01-14
Jamal Mohamed College -Trichy
I

2013 - 2014

S.No
Student Name
Event Name
College Name
Prize
1
J.JOCELIN ASHA
II - CSE
YOUTH FOR SUSTAINABLE DEVELOPMENT
on 23-12-2013 to 29-12-2013
ANNA UNIVERSITY CHENNAI
Participation
2
S.KAVINA PRIYA
II - CSE
YOUTH FOR SUSTAINABLE DEVELOPMENT
on 23-12-2013 to 29-12-2013
ANNA UNIVERSITY CHENNAI
Participation
3
S.SARAVANAN
IV - CSE
BADMINTON - ANNA UNIVERSITY ZONAL TOURNAMENTS 2013-14
on 29.08.2013
ANNA UNIVERSITY - BIT CAMPUS
III
4
P.RITHIKA GOLECHA
I - CSE
VOLLEY BALL - ANNA UNIVERSITY ZONAL TOURNAMENTS 2013-14
on 17.09.2013
RVS KVK IMS
III
5
M.JEEVA
III - CSE
VOLLEY BALL - ANNA UNIVERSITY ZONAL TOURNAMENTS 2013-14
on 17.09.2013
RVS KVK IMS
III
6
S.SRI KRISHNA
III - CSE
TENNIS - ANNA UNIVERSITY ZONAL TOURNAMENTS 2013-14
on 27.08.2013
SARANATHAN COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING
III
7
R.SIVA KUMAR
III - CSE
BADMINTON - ANNA UNIVERSITY ZONAL TOURNAMENTS 2013-14
on 29.08.2013
ANNA UNIVERSITY - BIT CAMPUS
III
8
P.RITHIKA GOLECHA
I - CSE
BASKET BALL - ANNA UNIVERSITY ZONAL TOURNAMENTS 2013-14
on 06.10.2013
OXFORD ENGINEERING COLLEGE
I
9
M.JEEVA
III - CSE
BASKET BALL - ANNA UNIVERSITY ZONAL TOURNAMENTS 2013-14
on 06.10.2013
OXFORD ENGINEERING COLLEGE
I
10
S.VINODH
III - CSE
CRICKET - ANNA UNIVERSITY ZONAL TOURNAMENTS 2013-14
on 03.09.2013 to 08.09.2013
SCE AND JJCET
III
11
B.HARIHARAN
II - CSE
CRICKET - ANNA UNIVERSITY ZONAL TOURNAMENTS 2013-14
on 03.09.2013 to 08.09.2013
SCE AND JJCET
III
12
KAVITHA
II - CSE
Entrepreneurship Development workshop
on 10-04-13
Swayam Entrepreneurship Development Cell @ JJ College of Engineering
Participation
13
PRETI.R
II - CSE
participated in MANTHAN - critical national challenge
on 01-10-13 to 05-10-13
Citizens For Accountable Goverence - Delhi
Participation
14
MUKESH.S.P
II - CSE
participated in MANTHAN - critical national challenge
on 01-10-13 to 05-10-13
Citizens For Accountable Goverence - Delhi
Participation
15
NIVETHA.S.K
II - CSE
participated in MANTHAN - critical national challenge
on 01-10-13 to 05-10-13
Citizens For Accountable Goverence - Delhi
Participation
16
ARTHY.C
II - CSE
participated in MANTHAN - critical national challenge
on 01-10-13 to 05-10-13
Citizens For Accountable Goverence - Delhi
Participation
17
NILAVARASI.P
IV - CSE
attended Rotarty Leadership Awards @ Pondicherry
on 30-Sep-13 to 04-10-13
Rotarty Club
best individual
18
SAIFUR RAHMAN MOHSIN.J
IV - CSE
attended Rotarty Leadership Awards @ Pondicherry
on 30-Sep-13 to 04-10-13
Rotarty Club
Participation
19
K.N.HARISH
IV - CSE
Quiz(Facts about India)
on 23-09-13
Pudhiya Thalaimurai" Television Channel
I
20
P.NITIN
II - CSE
TYSON 2013
on 01-09-13
Rotary Club of Tiruchirapalli
Topper in Inter

2012 - 2013

S.No
Student Name
Event Name
College Name
Prize
1
S.SARAVANAN
III - CSE
BADMINTON - ANNA UNIVERSITY ZONAL TOURNAMENTS 2012-13
on 07.09.2012 to 08.09.2012
ANNA UNIVERSITY - BIT CAMPUS
III
2
R.SIVA KUMAR
II - CSE
BADMINTON - ANNA UNIVERSITY ZONAL TOURNAMENTS 2012-13
on 07.09.2012 to 08.09.2012
ANNA UNIVERSITY - BIT CAMPUS
III
3
M.JEEVA
II - CSE
BASKET BALL - ANNA UNIVERSITY ZONAL TOURNAMENTS 2012-13
on 08.10.2012
PAVENTHAR BHARATHIDASAN COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY
I
4
M.KISHORE KANNAN
II - CSE
HIGH JUMP - ANNA UNIVERSITY ZONAL ATHLETIC MEET 2012-13
on 22.10.2012 to 23.10.2012
JJ COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY
III

2011 - 2012

S.No
Student Name
Event Name
College Name
Prize
1
S.KARTHIK
III - CSE
TABLE TENNIS
on 25-03-2011 to 25-03-2011
SARANATHAN COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING
I
2
R.VENKATESH RAMANUJAM
IV - CSE
TABLE TENNIS - ANNA UNIVERSITY ZONAL TOURNAMENTS 2010-11
on 24.09.2011
SARANATHAN COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING
I
3
S.KARTHICK
IV - CSE
TABLE TENNIS - ANNA UNIVERSITY ZONAL TOURNAMENTS 2011-12
on 24.09.2011
SARANATHAN COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING
I
4
J.MOHANA
I - CSE
MIME
on 17-02-2011 to 17-02-2011
SARANATHAN COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING
III
5
C.DEEPALAKSHMI
I - CSE
MIME
on 17-02-2011 to 17-02-2011
SARANATHAN COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING
III
6
S.NITHYA
III - CSE
MIME
on 17-02-2011 to 17-02-2011
SARANATHAN COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING
III
7
S.K. ANJANA
I - CSE
MIME
on 17-02-2011 to 17-02-2011
SARANATHAN COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING
III

2010 - 2011

S.No
Student Name
Event Name
College Name
Prize
1
S.VIDHYASREE
II - CSE
NSS
on - to -
SARANATHAN COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING
NSS Service
2
S.KARTHIK
II - CSE
TABLE TENNIS
on 24-03-2010 to 24-03-2010
SARANATHAN COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING
I
3
K.R RAGUL
CSE
BASKET BALL
on 24-03-2010 to 24-03-2010
SARANATHAN COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING
I
4
S.KARTHIK
III - CSE
TABLE TENNIS
on 23-07-2010 to 24-07-2010
ANNA UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY TIRUCHIRAPPALLI
I
5
S.KARTHICK
III - CSE
TABLE TENNIS - ANNA UNIVERSITY ZONAL TOURNAMENTS 2010-11
on 23.07.2010 to 24.07.2010
SARANATHAN COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING
I
6
S.KARTHIK
III - CSE
TABLE TENNIS
on 26-07-2010 to 27-07-2010
ANNA UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY TIRUCHIRAPPALLI
I
7
S.KARTHICK
III - CSE
TABLE TENNIS - ANNA UNIVERSITY ZONAL TOURNAMENTS 2010-11
on 26.07.2010 to 27.07.2010
MAM COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY
III
8
R. PANKAJA PRIYA
CSE
BLOOD DONARS CLUB
on 09-05-2010 to 09-05-2010
TIRUCHIRAPALLI SRI AYYAPPA SANGAM
Participation
9
S.KARTHIK
III - CSE
TABLE TENNIS - ANNA UNIVERSITY ZONAL TOURNAMENTS 2010-11
on 26.07.2010 to 27.07.2010
MAM COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY
Participation
10
J.SAKTHI KUMAR
IV - CSE
CRICKET - ANNA UNIVERSITY ZONNAL TOURNAMENTS 2010-11
on 01.10.2010 to 03.10.2010
JJ COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY
III
11
M.GOPINATH
III - CSE
CRICKET - ANNA UNIVERSITY ZONAL TOURNAMENTS 2010-11
on 01.10.2010 to 03.10.2010
JJ COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY
III
12
S.VIDHYASREE
II - CSE
NSS- HEALTHY YOUTH FOR HEALTHY INDIA
on 16-02-2010 to 21-02-2010
SARANATHAN COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING
Participation
13
K.R.RAGUL
II - CSE
CRICKET - ANNA UNIVERSITY ZONNAL TOURNAMENTS 2010-11
on 01.10.2010 to 03.10.2010
JJ COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY
III
14
S.VIJAY
IV - CSE
CHESS - ANNA UNIVERSITY ZONAL TOURNAMENTS 2010-11
on 19.07.2010
SARANATHAN COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING
II
15
S.KARTHICK
III - CSE
TABLE TENNIS - ANNA UNIVERSITY ZONAL TOURNAMENTS 2010-11
on 23.07.2010 to 24.07.2010
SARANATHAN COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING
I
16
S.VIJAY
IV - CSE
CHESS - INTER ZONAL TOURNAMENTS 2010-11
on 21.07.2010 to 23.07.2010
SARANATHAN COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING
I
17
S.KUMARESH
III - CSE
SHUTTLE BADMINTON - - ANNA UNIVERSITY ZONAL TOURNAMENTS 2010-11
on 02.08.2010 to 03.08.2010
JJ COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY
I
18
M.S.ARUNAADEVI
IV - CSE
BASKET BALL - ANNA UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY TRIUCHIAPPALLI ZONAL TOURNAMENTS 2010-11
on 30.08.2010
OXFORD ENGINEERING COLLEGE
I

2009 - 2010

S.No
Student Name
Event Name
College Name
Prize
1
C.SARVESWARAN
III - CSE
MIME
on 23-02-2009 to 23-02-2009
SARANATHAN COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING
I
2
S.KARTHIK
I - CSE
TABLE TENNIS
on 09-04-2009 to 09-04-2009
SARANATHAN COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING
I

2008 - 2009

S.No
Student Name
Event Name
College Name
Prize
1
N.ASWINRAJ
CSE
NSS
on - to -
SARANATHAN COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING
I
2
K.KARTHIK RAM
I - CSE
BASKET BALL
on 21-03-2008 to 21-03-2008
SARANATHAN COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING
II
3
M.K KARTHIKA JENNI
III - CSE
THROWBALL
on 21-03-2008 to 21-03-2008
SARANATHAN COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING
I
4
G.R.LAVANYA
IV - CSE
BASKET BALL - ANNA UNIVERSITY ZONAL TOURNAMENTS 2008-09
on 30.09.2008 to 01.10.2008
PAVENTHAR BHARATHIDASAN COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY
Participation
5
R.KRISHNA KUMAR
III - CSE
CRICKET - ANNA UNIVERSITY ZONNAL TOURNAMENTS 2008-09
on 17.08.2008 to 24.08.2008
JJ COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY
I
6
N.SWAMINATHAN
III - CSE
CRICKET - ANNA UNIVERSITY ZONNAL TOURNAMENTS 2008-09
on 17.08.2008 to 24.08.2008
JJ COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY
I
7
R.PARAMESHWARI
IV - CSE
TABLE TENNIS - ANNA UNIVERSITY ZONAL TOURNAMENTS 2008-09
on 21.07.2008 to 22.07.2008
SARANATHAN COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING
Participation
8
S.VIJAY
I - CSE
CHESS
on 03-10-2007 to 03-10-2007
SARANATHAN COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING
I

2007 - 2008

S.No
Student Name
Event Name
College Name
Prize
1
S.R SAKTHI VAANI
CSE
NSS
on - to -
ANNA UNIVERSITY CHENNAI
NSS Service
2
M.SANGEETHA
CSE
NSS
on - to -
ANNA UNIVERSITY CHENNAI
NSS Service
3
G.R LAVANYA
CSE
NSS
on - to -
ANNA UNIVERSITY CHENNAI
NSS Service
4
G.R RAMYA
CSE
NSS
on - to -
ANNA UNIVERSITY CHENNAI
NSS Service
5
M.K KARTHIKA JENNI
CSE
NSS
on - to -
ANNA UNIVERSITY CHENNAI
NSS Service
6
S.SOWNDARYA
CSE
NSS- HEALTHY YOUTH FOR HEALTHY INDIA
on 05-01-2007 to 14-01-2007
ANNA UNIVERSITY CHENNAI
Participation
7
M.K KARTHIKA JENNI
CSE
NSS
on 05-01-2007 to 14-01-2007
ANNA UNIVERSITY CHENNAI
Participation
8
SANTHIYA
CSE
NSS- HEALTHY YOUTH FOR HEALTHY INDIA
on 05-01-2007 to 14-01-2007
ANNA UNIVERSITY CHENNAI
Participation
9
G.R RAMYA
CSE
NSS- HEALTHY YOUTH FOR HEALTHY INDIA
on 05-01-2007 to 14-01-2007
ANNA UNIVERSITY CHENNAI
Participation
10
G.R LAVANYA
CSE
NSS- HEALTHY YOUTH FOR HEALTHY INDIA
on 05-01-2007 to 14-01-2007
ANNA UNIVERSITY CHENNAI
Participation
11
SRI SAKTHI VAANI S R
CSE
NSS- HEALTHY YOUTH FOR HEALTHY INDIA
on 05-01-2007 to 14-01-2007
ANNA UNIVERSITY CHENNAI
Participation
12
M.SANGEETHA
CSE
NSS- HEALTHY YOUTH FOR HEALTHY INDIA
on 05-01-2007 to 14-01-2007
ANNA UNIVERSITY CHENNAI
NSS Service
13
NIROSHINI INFANTA H
CSE
NSS
on - to -
ANNA UNIVERSITY CHENNAI
NSS Service
14
LAKSHMI PRIYA S V
CSE
NSS
on - to -
ANNA UNIVERSITY CHENNAI
NSS Service
15
VILASINI
CSE
NSS
on - to -
ANNA UNIVERSITY CHENNAI
NSS Service
16
MAGDALENE MARIA SUSSANA S
CSE
NSS
on - to -
ANNA UNIVERSITY CHENNAI
NSS Service
17
S.SOWNDARYA
CSE
NSS
on - to -
ANNA UNIVERSITY CHENNAI
NSS Service
18
M.VIDHYA
CSE
NSS
on - to -
ANNA UNIVERSITY CHENNAI
NSS Service
19
A.SANTHIYA
CSE
NSS
on - to -
ANNA UNIVERSITY CHENNAI
NSS Service
20
A.MOHAN
CSE
BLOOD DONATION
on 03-11-2007 to 03-11-2007
TAMILNADU STATE AIDS CONTROL SECURITY
NSS Service
21
M.HARINI
CSE
4*100 mts RELAY
on 23-03-2007 to 23-03-2007
SARANATHAN COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING
III
22
K ANITHA
CSE
400 mts RUNNING
on 23-03-2007 to 23-03-2007
SARANATHAN COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING
II
23
M.HARINI
II - CSE
400 mts RUNNING
on 23-03-2007 to 23-03-2007
SARANATHAN COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING
III
24
R.PARAMESHWARI
III - CSE
TABLE TENNIS
on 23-03-2007 to 23-03-2007
SARANATHAN COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING
II
25
G.R LAVANYA
II - CSE
LONG JUMP
on 23-03-2007 to 23-03-2007
SARANATHAN COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING
II
26
G.R LAVANYA
II - CSE
200 mts RUNNING
on 23-03-2007 to 23-03-2007
SARANATHAN COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING
II
27
M.HARINI
II - CSE
100 mts RUNNING
on 23-03-2007 to 23-03-2007
SARANATHAN COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING
III
28
G.R LAVANYA
II - CSE
100 mts RUNNING
on 23-03-2007 to 23-03-2007
SARANATHAN COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING
II
29
R.KARTHIK
CSE
20Km WALK -25th TAMILNADU INTER ENGINEERING SPORTS
on 23.02.2007
MISRIMAL NAVAJEE MUNOTH JAIN ENGINEERING COLLEGE
I
30
R.KARTHIK
IV - CSE
20Km WALK - ANNA UNIVERSITY INTER ZONAL ATHLETIC MEET 2007-08
on 06.10.2007 to 08.10.2007
ADHIYAMAAN COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING
III
31
ARVIND SUBRAMANIAN
IV - CSE
TABLE TENNIS - ANNA UNIVERSITY ZONAL TOURNAMENTS 2007-08
on 17.09.2007 to 18.09.2007
MAM COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING
III
32
R.HARI KRISHNAN
IV - CSE
TABLE TENNIS - ANNA UNIVERSITY ZONAL TOURNAMENTS 2007-08
on 17.09.2007 to 18.09.2007
MAM COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING
III
33
N.ASHWIN RAJ
IV - CSE
HOCKEY - ANNA UNIVERSITY TOURNAMENTS 2007-08
on 27.08.2007 to 28.08.2007
ANJALAI AMMAL MAHALINGAM ENGINEERING COLLEGE
Participation
34
R.KARTHIK
IV - CSE
5000m - ANNA UNIVERSITY ZONAL ATHLETIC MEET 2007-08
on 30.09.2007 to 02.10.2007
JJ COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY
II
35
R.KARTHIK
IV - CSE
4X400m RELAY - - ANNA UNIVERSITY ZONAL TOURNAMENTS 2007-08
on 30.09.2007 to 02.10.2007
JJ COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY
III
36
G.KRISHNA KUMAR
II - CSE
4X400m RELAY - - ANNA UNIVERSITY ZONAL TOURNAMENTS 2007-08
on 30.09.2007 to 02.10.2007
JJ COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY
III
37
R.KARTHIK
IV - CSE
20Km WALK - ANNA UNIVERSITY INTER ZONAL ATHLETIC MEET 2007-08
on 30.09.2007 to 02.10.2007
JJ COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY
I
38
C.MUTHUKUMARA SAMY
II - CSE
BASKET BALL - ANNA UNIVERSITY ZONAL TOURNAMENTS 2007-08
on 13.08.2007 to 14.08.2007
PAVENTHAR BHARATHIDASAN COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY
II
39
R.KARTHIK
IV - CSE
20Km WALK - TAMILNADU INTER ENGINEERING SPORTS 2007
on 23.02.2007
MISRIMAL NAVAJEE MUNOTH JAIN ENGINEERING COLLEGE
I
40
R.KARTHIK
IV - CSE
1500m - TAMILNADU INTER ENGINEERING SPORTS 2007
on 24.02.2007
MISRIMAL NAVAJEE MUNOTH JAIN ENGINEERING COLLEGE
III
41
R.KARTHIK
IV - CSE
20Km WALK - ANNA UNIVERSITY INTER ZONAL ATHLETIC MEET 2007-08
on 06.10.2007 to 08.10.2007
ADHIYAMAAN COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING
III

2006 - 2007

S.No
Student Name
Event Name
College Name
Prize
1
R.VIVEK
I - CSE
MIME
on 24-11-2006 to 24-11-2006
SARANATHAN COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING
II
2
K ANITHA
I - CSE
DRAWING
on 23-11-2006 to 23-11-2006
SARANATHAN COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING
I
3
A.MOHAN
CSE
PERSONALITY DEVELOPMENT COURSE
on 18-12-2006 to 20-12-2006
ANNA UNIVERSITY CHENNAI
Participation
4
A.MOHAN
CSE
KAYAKALPA COURSE
on 19-12-2006 to 19-12-2006
THE WORLD COMMUNITY SERVICE CENTRE
Participation
5
K ANITHA
CSE
4*100 mts RELAY
on 06-04-2006 to 06-04-2006
SARANATHAN COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING
I
6
M.HARINI
CSE
4*100 mts RELAY
on 06-04-2006 to 06-04-2006
SARANATHAN COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING
I
7
G.R LAVANYA
CSE
4*100 mts RELAY
on 06-04-2006 to 06-04-2006
SARANATHAN COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING
I
8
G.R RAMYA
I - CSE
4*100 mts RELAY
on 06-04-2006 to 06-04-2006
SARANATHAN COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING
I
9
K ANITHA
I - CSE
400 mts RUNNING
on 06-04-2006 to 06-04-2006
SARANATHAN COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING
II
10
R.PARAMESHWARI
I - CSE
TABLE TENNIS
on 06-04-2006 to 06-04-2006
SARANATHAN COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING
II
11
G.R LAVANYA
I - CSE
LONG JUMP
on 06-04-2006 to 06-04-2006
SARANATHAN COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING
I
12
G.R RAMYA
CSE
LONG JUMP
on 06-04-2006 to 06-04-2006
SARANATHAN COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING
II
13
G.R RAMYA
I - CSE
200 mts RUNNING
on 06-04-2006 to 06-04-2006
SARANATHAN COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING
I
14
K ANITHA
I - CSE
200 mts RUNNING
on 06-04-2006 to 06-04-2006
SARANATHAN COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING
III
15
G.R RAMYA
I - CSE
100 mts RUNNING
on 06-04-2006 to 06-04-2006
SARANATHAN COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING
I
16
G.R LAVANYA
I - CSE
100 mts RUNNING
on 06-04-2006 to 06-04-2006
SARANATHAN COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING
II
17
G.R.LAVANYA
II - CSE
HIGH JUMP - ANNA UNIVERSITY ZONAL ATHLETIC MEET 2006-07
on 28.09.2006 to 30.09.2006
DHANALAKSHMI SRINIVASAN ENGINEERING COLLEGE
II
18
R.HARI KRISHNAN
III - CSE
TABLE TENNIS - ANNA UNIVERSITY ZONAL TOURNAMENTS 2006-07
on 02.09.2006 to 03.09.2006
MAM COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING
III
19
G.KRISHNA KUMAR
I - CSE
4X400m RELAY - ANNA UNIVERSITY ZONAL ATHLETIC MEET 2006-07
on 28.09.2006 to 30.09.2006
DHANALAKSHMI SRINIVASAN ENGINEERING COLLEGE
III
20
R.KARTHIK
III - CSE
5000m - ANNA UNIVERSITY ZONAL ATHLETIC MEET 2006-07
on 28.09.2006 to 30.09.2006
DHANALAKSHMI SRINIVASAN ENGINEERING COLLEGE
I
21
R.KARTHIK
III - CSE
1500m - ANNA UNIVERSITY ZONAL ATHLETIC MEET 2006-07
on 28.09.2006 to 30.09.2006
DHANALAKSHMI SRINIVASAN ENGINEERING COLLEGE
II
22
R.KARTHIK
III - CSE
20Km WALK - ANNA UNIVERSITY ZONAL ATHLETIC MEET 2006-07
on 28.09.2006 to 30.09.2006
DHANALAKSHMI SRINIVASAN ENGINEERING COLLEGE
I
23
R.KARTHIK
III - CSE
4X400m RELAY - ANNA UNIVERSITY ZONAL ATHLETIC MEET 2006-07
on 28.09.2006 to 30.09.2006
DHANALAKSHMI SRINIVASAN ENGINEERING COLLEGE
III
24
M.HARINI
II - CSE
4X400m RELAY - - ANNA UNIVERSITY ZONAL TOURNAMENTS 2007-08
on 28.09.2006 to 30.09.2006
DHANALAKSHMI SRINIVASAN ENGINEERING COLLEGE
III
25
K.ANITHA
II - CSE
4X400m RELAY - ANNA UNIVERSITY ZONAL ATHLETIC MEET 2006-07
on 28.09.2006 to 30.09.2006
DHANALAKSHMI SRINIVASAN ENGINEERING COLLEGE
III
26
G.R.LAVANYA
II - CSE
4X100m RELAY - ANNA UNIVERSITY ZONAL ATHLETIC MEET 2006-07
on 28.09.2006 to 30.09.2006
DHANALAKSHMI SRINIVASAN ENGINEERING COLLEGE
II
27
G.R.RAMYA
II - CSE
4X100m RELAY - ANNA UNIVERSITY ZONAL ATHLETIC MEET 2006-07
on 28.09.2006 to 30.09.2006
DHANALAKSHMI SRINIVASAN ENGINEERING COLLEGE
II
28
R.KARTHIK
II - CSE
20Km WALK - ANNA UNIVERSITY INTER ZONAL ATHLETIC MEET 2006-07
on 06.10.2006 to 08.10.2006
ADHIYAMAAN COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING
I
29
R.KARTHIK
II - CSE
10,000m WALK - 19th TAMILNADU STATE JUNIOR ANNUAL ATHLETIC CHAMPIONSHIP 2006
on 06.01.2006 to 08.01.2006
THANJAVUR DISTRICT ATHLETHIC ASSOCIATION
II
30
R.KARTHIK
III - CSE
1500m -TRICHY DISTRICT ATHLETIC CHAMPIONSHIP 2006
on 26.08.2006 to 27.08.2006
TRICHY DISTRICT ATHLETIC CHAMPIONSHIP 2006
III
31
R.KARTHIK
III - CSE
20Km WALK - XXIV TAMILNADU INTER ENGINEERING SPORTS
on 01.10.2006
ARULMIGU KALASALINGAM COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING
I

2005 - 2006

S.No
Student Name
Event Name
College Name
Prize
1
R.KARTHIK
II - CSE
20Km - ANNA UNIVERSITY ZONAL ATHLETIC MEET 2005-06
on 16.09.2005 to 18.09.2005
PERIYAR MANIAMMAI COLLEGE OF TECHNOLOGY FOR WOMEN
I
2
R.KARTHIK
II - CSE
5000m - ANNA UNIVERSITY ZONAL ATHLETIC MEET 2005-06
on 16.09.2005 to 18.09.2005
PERIYAR MANIAMMAI COLLEGE OF TECHNOLOGY FOR WOMEN
III
3
R.KARTHIK
II - CSE
10,000m WALK - 20th TAMILNADU STATE INTER DISTRICT JUNIOR ATHLETIC CHAMPIONSHIP 2005
on 26.08.2005 to 28.08.2005
TIRUNRLVELI DISTRICT ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION
II
4
R.KARTHIK
CSE
10,000m WALK - 19th INTER DISTRICT JUNIOR ATHLETIC CHAMPIONSHIP 2004
on 29.07.2004 to 31.07.2004
COIMBATORE DISTRICT ATHLETIC ASSOCATION
I
5
R.KARTHIK
II - CSE
20Km WALK - ANNA UNIVERSITY INTER ZONAL ATHLETIC MEET 2005-06
on 01.10.2005 to 03.01.2005
KONGU ENGINEERING COLLEGE
I

2003 - 2004

S.No
Student Name
Event Name
College Name
Prize
1
G.SINTHUJA
CSE
SUB.JR.GIRLS HEAVY WEIGHT
on 18.10.2003 to 19.10.2003
TIRUCHIRAPALLI TAEKWONDO ASSOCIATION
Participation

2002 - 2003

S.No
Student Name
Event Name
College Name
Prize
1
R.KARTHIK
CSE
5000m RACE WALKING - TAMILNADU STATE XVI JUNIOR OPEN ATHLETHIC CHAMPIONSHIP
on 27.12.2002 to 29.12.2002
TAMILNADU AMATEUR ATHLETHIC ASSOCIATION
III