SCE

Department of CSE

Co-Curricular Activities


2018 - 2019

S.No
Student Name
Event Name
College Name
Prize
1
M. Veera Harish
II - CSE
Innovate Contest
on 23 Aug 2018
K Ramakrishna College of Engineering
III
2
V. Varshini
II - CSE
Prog-C
on 23 Aug 2018
K Ramakrishna College of Engineering
II
3
S. Sudharsan
II - CSE
Innovate Contest, Technical Quiz and Prog-C
on 23 Aug 2018
K Ramakrishna College of Engineering
Participation
4
J. Samson
II - CSE
Innovate Contest, Technical Quiz and Prog-C
on 23 Aug 2018
K Ramakrishna College of Engineering
Participation
5
A Suganya
II - CSE
Innovate Contest, Technical Quiz and Prog-C
on 23 Aug 2018
K Ramakrishna College of Engineering
Participation
6
M. Veera Harish
II - CSE
Innovate Contest, Technical Quiz and Prog-C
on 23 Aug 2018
K Ramakrishna College of Engineering
Participation
7
V Varishini
II - CSE
Innovate Contest, Technical Quiz and Prog-C
on 23 Aug 2018
K Ramakrishna College of Engineering
Participation
8
R. Kesava Pradha
II - CSE
Coding Contest
on 18 Aug 2018
Dept. of CSE, VIT
Participation
9
R. Kesava Pradha
II - CSE
Technical Quiz
on 18 Aug 2018
Dept. of CSE, VIT
I
10
N. Immanuel Irwin
III - CSE
Technical Quiz
on 18 Aug 2018
Dept. of CSE, VIT
Participation
11
N. Immanuel Irwin
III - CSE
Coding Contest
on 18 Aug 2018
Dept. of CSE, VIT
Participation
12
N. Immanuel Irwin
III - CSE
Technical Quiz
on 18 Aug 2018
Dept. of CSE, VIT
I
13
S. Dhivakar
III - CSE
Coding Contest
on 18 Aug 2018
Dept. of CSE, VIT
Participation
14
GR. Thayalan
III - CSE
Web Picassos
on 18 Aug 2018
Dept. of CSE, VIT
Participation
15
GR. Thayalan
III - CSE
Coding Contest
on 18 Aug 2018
Dept. of CSE, VIT
Participation
16
GR. Thayalan
III - CSE
Web Designing Contest
on 18 Aug 2018
Dept. of CSE, VIT
I

2017 - 2018

S.No
Student Name
Event Name
College Name
Prize
1
Bhuvaneshwari V, Dhanalakshmi T
III - CSE
Web Development Workshop in Vortex'18 National Level Technical Symposium
on 19-01-2018 to 22-01-2018
Computer Science and Engineering Association
Participation
2
S.Reshma Fathima, A.Vincy Jovitha, T.Uma Maheswari
II - CSE
Web Development Workshop in Shaastra 2018
on 19-01-2018 to 22-01-2018
IIT Madras
Participation
3
S.Reshma Fathima, A.Vincy Jovitha
II - CSE
AWS Deep Learning Workshop in Shaastra 2018
on 19-01-2018 to 22-01-2018
IIT Madras
Participation
4
Bhavadharani m
II - cse
World Biggest International Hands-on Security Forensics Workshop
on 28.02.2018
Wikitechy and Microsoft Research Community Group Chennai
Participation
5
Keerthana.S
II - cse
World Biggest International Hands-on Security Forensics Workshop
on 28.02.2018
Wikitechy and Microsoft Research Community Group Chennai
Participation
6
S.Reshma fathima
II - CSE
Web Development
on 22-01-2018
Shaastra 2018,IIT Madras
Participation
7
S.Reshma fathima
II - CSE
AWS Deep Learning Workshop
on 19-01-2018
Shaastra 2018,IIT Madras
Participation
8
Ajay.C
III - CSE
Ethical Hacking
on 03-02-2018 to 04-02-2018
Technobyte Technologies, E-CELL IIT Madras
Participation
9
Dhurga.C
III - CSE
Android App Development
on 16-06-2017
Uniq Technologies
Participation
10
Swarnakamali
III - CSE
Android App Development
on 16-06-2017
Uniq Technologies
Participation
11
Akshaya .R
III - CSE
Android App Development
on 16-06-2017
Uniq Technologies
Participation
12
Alagu.S
II - CSE
Kurukshetra 2018
on 02.02.2018 to 03.02.2018
College of Engineering Guindy,Anna University Chennai
Participation
13
Keerthana.S
II - CSE
Kurukshetra 2018
on 02.02.2018 to 03.02.2018
College of Engineering Guindy,Anna University Chennai
Participation
14
Berl Susanna
II - CSE
Kurukshetra 2018
on 02.02.2018 to 03.02.2018
College of Engineering Guindy,Anna University Chennai
Participation
15
Keerthana.B
II - CSE
Kurukshetra 2018
on 02.02.2018 to 03.02.2018
College of Engineering Guindy,Anna University Chennai
Participation
16
Jusmitha.N
II - CSE
Kurukshetra events
on 02-02-2018 to 03-02-2018
College of Engineering,Guindy
Participation
17
Dhivakar
II - CSE
Kurukshetra events
on 02-02-2018 to 03-02-2018
College of Engineering,Guindy
Participation
18
Janani.R
II - CSE
National Level Technical Symposium
on 01-02-2018
Care Group of Institutions
Participation
19
Balaji.R
III - CSE
Juspay Hyperhack - Kurukshetra 2018
on 31-01-2018 to 03-02-2018
IEEE, College of Engineering,Guindy
III
20
Asika.T
III - CSE
Mobile Application Development - GIFT'18
on 03-02-2018
Dept. of CSE, Arulmurugan College of Engineering
III
21
Eashwar.R
III - CSE
Events of Itrix'18
on 09-02-2018 to 10-02-2018
Dept. of Information Science and Technology,College of Engineering,Guindy
Participated
22
Eashwar.R
III - CSE
Innovate
on 09-02-2018 to 10-02-2018
Dept. of Information Science and Technology,College of Engineering,Guindy
II
23
ArunBalaji.K
III - CSE
Inter College Coding Contest-CODEX'17
on 27-09-2017
Dept. of CSE, K.Ramakrishnan College of Technology
II
24
Code Mania -Netcom 2k17
III - CSE
Code Mania -Netcom 2k17
on 06-10-2017
Computer Neurons Association, J.J.College of Engineering and Technology
I
25
ArunBalaji.K
III - CSE
Debugging -Swap 2k17
on 09-10-2017 to 10-10-2017
PG& Research,Dept of CSE,Jamal Mohamed College
Winner
26
ArunBalaji.K
III - CSE
Quiz-Swap 2k17
on 09-10-2017 to 10-10-2017
PG& Research,Dept of CSE, Jamal Mohamed College
Winner
27
ArunBalaji.K
III - CSE
Word Hunt-Swap 2k17
on 09-10-2017 to 10-10-2017
PG& Research,Dept of CSE, Jamal Mohamed College
Participation
28
ArunBalaji.K
III - CSE
Beat the Bug - Events of Itrix'18
on 09-02-2018 to 10-02-2018
Dept. of Information Science and Engineering, College of Engineering,Guindy
III
29
ArunBalaji.K
III - CSE
Events of Itrix'18
on 09-02-2018 to 10-02-2018
Dept. of Information Science and Technology, College of Engineering,Guindy
Participation
30
ArunBalaji.K
III - CSE
C^3 - Events of Itrix'18
on 09-02-2018 to 10-02-2018
Dept. of Information Science and Technology,College of Engineering,Guindy
III
31
Akash.A
III - CSE
C^3 - Events of Itrix'18
on 09-02-2018 to 10-02-2018
Dept. of Information Science and Technology, College of Engineering, Guindy
III
32
Mohammed Imraan Sherif
III - CSE
Events of Itrix'18
on 09-02-2018 to 10-02-2018
Dept. of Information Science and Technology, College of Engineering,Guindy
Participation
33
Mohammed Imraan Sherif
III - CSE
Innovate
on 09-02-2018 to 10-02-2018
Dept. of Information Science and Technology,College of Engineering,Guindy
II
34
Dheepa Priyan.M
III - CSE
Events in Creoscadz'18
on 12-02-2018
Dept. of CSE, K.Ramakrishnan College of Technology
Participation
35
Dheepa Priyan.M
III - CSE
Ex-Quiz_ME - Creoscadz'18
on 12-02-2018
Dept. of CSE, K.Ramakrishnan College of Technology
I
36
Dheepa Priyan.M
III - CSE
Events of Itrix'18
on 09-02-2018 to 10-02-2018
Dept. of Information Science and Technology, College of Engineering,Guindy
Participation
37
Dheepa Priyan.M
III - CSE
Beat the Bug - Events of Itrix'18
on 09-02-2018 to 10-02-2018
Dept. of Information Science and Technology, College of Engineering,Guindy
III
38
Krishna M Bajaj
III - CSE
Events of Itrix'18
on 09-02-2018 to 10-02-2018
Dept. of Information Science and Technology, College of Engineering,Guindy
Participation
39
Donald Robinson.D
III - CSE
Events of Itrix'18
on 09-02-2018 to 10-02-2018
Dept. of Information Science and Technology, College of Engineering,Guindy
Participation
40
Akshaya.I
III - CSE
Events-PULZATE(7E2)
on 08-02-2018 to 09-02-2018
Dept. of CSE, Care Group of Institutions
Participation
41
Malathi.P
III - CSE
Web Design
on 08-02-2018 to 09-02-2018
Dept. of CSE, Care Group of Insitutions
III
42
Malathi.P
III - CSE
Events-PULZATE(7E2)
on 08-02-2018 to 09-02-2018
Dept. of CSE, Care Group of Institution
Participation
43
Dhivya.S
III - CSE
Crossword -PULZATE(7E2)
on 08-02-2018 to 09-02-2018
Dept. of CSE, Care Group of Institutions
II
44
Dhivya.S
III - CSE
Paps-Pro - PULZATE(7E2)
on 08-02-2018 to 09-02-2018
Dept. of CSE, Care Group of Institutions
II
45
S.Dhivya
III - CSE
Chatter Box-PULZATE(7E2)
on 08-02-18 to 09-02-18
Dept. of CSE, Care Group of Institutions
II
46
AKSHAYA R
III - CSE
ANDROID APP DEVELOPMENT
on 15-06-2017 to 15-06-2017
UNIQ TECHNOLOGIES
PARTICIPATION
47
SWARNAKAMALI V
III - CSE
ANDROID APP DEVELOPMENT
on 08-06-2017 to 08-06-2017
UNIQ TECHNOLOGIES
PARTICIPATION
48
Keerthana .B
II - CSE
ICMR Sponsored National Symposium on "Internet of Things : Unlocking New Solutions in Healthcare"
on 13.10.2017 to 14.10.2017
Department of ECE and IEEE EMBS
I
49
Dinesh.T
II - CSE
National Level Technical Symposium
on 30.08.2017 to 31.08.2017
KANINIFEST 2017
I
50
Harini.R
II - cse
World Biggest International Hands-on Security Forensics Workshop
on 28.02.2018
Wikitechy and Microsoft Research Community Group Chennai
Participation
51
Bhavadharani .M
II - CSE
World Biggest International Hands-on Security Forensics Workshop
on 28.01.2018
Wikitechy and Microsoft Research Community Group Chennai
Participation
52
Keerthana.S (HA-WRHTHY8072)
II - CSE
World Biggest International Hands-on Security Forensics Workshop
on 28.01.2018
Wikitechy and Microsoft Research Community Group Chennai
Participation
53
Janani .R
II - CSE
World Biggest International Hands-on Security Forensics Workshop
on 28.01.2018
Wikitechy and Microsoft Research Community Group Chennai
Participation
54
Keerthana .B
II - CSE
World Biggest International Hands-on Security Forensics Workshop
on 28.01.2018
Wikitechy and Microsoft Research Community Group Chennai
Participation
55
Kasthuri .B
II - CSE
World Biggest International Hands-on Security Forensics Workshop
on 28.01.2018
Wikitechy and Microsoft Research Community Group Chennai
Participation
56
Keerthika .S
II - CSE
A National Level Technical Symposium
on 01.02.2018 to 02.02.2018
CARE Group of Institutions
Participation
57
Janani .R
II - CSE
A National Level Technical Symposium
on 01.02.2018 to 02.02.2018
CARE Group of Institutions
Participation
58
Harini.R
II - CSE
Kurukshetra 2018
on 02.02.2018 to 03.02.2018
College of Engineering Guindy,Anna University Chennai
Participation
59
Jusmitha .N
II - CSE
Kurukshetra 2018
on 02.02.2018 to 03.02.2018
College of Engineering Guindy,Anna University Chennai
Participation
60
Beryl Susanna
II - CSE
Kurukshetra 2018
on 02.02.2018 to 03.02.2018
College of Engineering Guindy,Anna University Chennai
Participation
61
Keerthana .S
II - CSE
Kurukshetra 2018
on 02.02.2018 to 03.02.2018
College of Engineering Guindy,Anna University Chennai
Participation
62
Alagu .s
II - CSE
Kurukshetra 2018
on 02.02.2018 to 03.02.2018
College of Engineering Guindy,Anna University Chennai
Participation
63
Bhavadarani Murugesan
II - CSE
Kurukshetra 2018
on 02.02.2018 to 03.02.2018
College of Engineering Guindy,Anna University Chennai
Participation
64
Dinesh.T
II - CSE
Kurukshetra 2018
on 02.02.2018 to 03.02.2018
College of Engineering Guindy,Anna University Chennai
Participation
65
Kishore.S
II - CSE
Kurukshetra 2018
on 02.02.2018 to 03.02.2018
College of Engineering Guindy,Anna University Chennai
Participation
66
kEERTHANA.B
II - CSE
Kurukshetra 2018
on 02.02.2018 to 03.02.2018
College of Engineering Guindy,Anna University Chennai
Participation

2016 - 2017

S.No
Student Name
Event Name
College Name
Prize
1
C.Harini S.JamunaLakshmi
III - CSE
Internet of Things/WorkshopKCT College, Coimbatore
Participation
2
T.Arunprasad
IV - CSE
Shastra2015/Big Data/WorkshopIIT Madras
Participation
3
K.Krishnakumar T.ArunPrasath S.Balasubramanian
IV - CSE
Vortex/WorkshopNITT ,Trichy
Participation
4
P.Sivaraj S.Vinothkumar
III - CSE
OITIRIX 16-WorkshopCollege of Engineering Guindy
Participation
5
R.Karunya M.Devayani M.Amrithavarshini
II - CSE
Prodigy17/Data Analytics using PythonNITT, Trichy
Participation
6
D.Roshini(II), K.N.Padmapooja(II), Madhumitha(II), D.Kiruthika(II), Pragadeeshwaran(III), V.Ramanarishi(III), Divya, D.Janupriya(III), C.Ramya(III), B.Srivathsan(III), R.Kavimalar(II), A.Vinodhini(III), N.Bhavadharini(II), P.Sivaraj(III), SampaviSri(II), Shalini(III), JaffrinRubina(II), Ranjithkumar(II), P.Sarumeena(II), Sobayatha Shifa(II), Sanam R(II),Valliyamai(II), Vallimayil(II), Nivedha Priyadharshini(III), Shifnaas(III)
- CSE
Vortex/WorkshopNITT ,Trichy
Participation
7
M.Sujatha
III - CSE
Pulzate 7E1CARE Group of Institutions
Participation
8
S.Dhivya
II - CSE
VortexNITT ,Trichy
Participation
9
SwarnaKamali.A
II - CSE
World Biggest International Handson Ethical Hacking WorkshopWikiTechy, Microsoft
Participation
10
B.Srivathsan
III - CSE
World Biggest International Handson Ethical Hacking WorkshopWikiTechy, Microsoft
Participation
11
C.Vimala
III - CSE
World Biggest International Handson Ethical Hacking WorkshopWikiTechy, Microsoft
Participation
12
A.Sujatha
III - CSE
World Biggest International Handson Ethical Hacking WorkshopWikiTechy, Microsoft
Participation
13
S.Nivetha
III - CSE
World Biggest International Handson Ethical Hacking WorkshopWikiTechy, Microsoft
Participation
14
A.Vinodhini
III - CSE
World Biggest International Handson Ethical Hacking WorkshopWikiTechy, Microsoft
Participation
15
M.Toshiba Sagaya Diana
III - CSE
World Biggest International Handson Ethical Hacking WorkshopWikiTechy, Microsoft
Participation
16
M.Suryaprabha
III - CSE
World Biggest International Handson Ethical Hacking WorkshopWikiTechy, Microsoft
Participation
17
R.Kavimalar
II - CSE
World Biggest International Handson Ethical Hacking WorkshopWikiTechy, Microsoft
Participation
18
V.Ganesh
III - CSE
CODEX 16/ CRACKER JACKERK.Ramakrishnan College Of Technology
III
19
A.Sujatha(III) B.Radhakrishana(II)
- CSE
CODEX 16/ CRACKER JACKERK.Ramakrishnan College Of Technology
II
20
P.Sivaraj R.AjaySurya
III - CSE
CODEX 16/ CRACKER JACKERK.Ramakrishnan College Of Technology
I
21
Sridevi S
III - CSE
CrexSCad/ ConnecTeckK.Ramakrishnan College Of Technology
II
22
Sridevi S
III - CSE
CrexScad17K.Ramakrishnan College Of Technology
II
23
V.Ramanarishi S.Pragadeeshwaran
III - CSE
MEME CreationCare Group of Institution
II
24
M.Sujatha M.Toshiba Sagaya Diana A.Vinodhini
III - CSE
Trezoro CasadoCare Group of Institution
II
25
G.Priyadharshini
II - CSE
CreoScad/ AppAdsK.Ramakrishnan College Of Technology
II
26
S.Ranjithkumar
II - CSE
CreoScad/ AppAdsK.Ramakrishnan College Of Technology
I
27
S.Ranjithkumar Sharanaa Fathima.S G.Priyadharshini Eniyamanjari.M
II - CSE
CreoScad/ Tech-to-DateK.Ramakrishnan College Of Technology
I
28
M.Toshiba Sagaya Diana A.Vinothini
III - CSE
RAMCare Group of Institution
I
29
S.Divya
II - CSE
KALAM 17/ROBOTIndra Ganesan College Of Engineering
I
30
A.Vinothini T.R.Reshmaa
III - CSE
Disney WebAnna University BIT Campus
III
31
S.Bairavi
III - CSE
Personality DevelopmentAnna University BIT Campus
III
32
J.Samyutha
II - CSE
Ont FountingAnna University BIT Campus
II
33
M.Suryaprabha Pavithra
III - CSE
Surprise EventAnna University BIT Campus
I
34
J.Sivasankari
II - CSE
IQ MasteroAnna University BIT Campus
II
35
H.AshikaParveen S.Dhivya
II - CSE
Cranium KrushersAnna University BIT Campus
II
36
P.Sivaraj C.Ramya
III - CSE
Disney WebAnna University BIT Campus
I
37
C.Ramya
III - CSE
XAKETECZ-17-BustersGovernment College Of Engineering, Srirangam
I
38
M.Toshiba Sagaya Diana A.Vinodhini AjaySurya M.Pradeep
III - CSE
XAKETECZ-17- N-MatchGovernment College Of Engineering, Srirangam
I
39
M.Pradeep
III - CSE
XAKETECZ-17Government College Of Engineering, Srirangam
I
40
P.Sivaraj
III - CSE
XAKETECZ-17Government College Of Engineering, Srirangam
I
41
M.Devayanai
II - CSE
Prodigy17/Save-IT Win-ITNational Institute of Technology
I
42
V. Swarnakamali(II Year),M. Eniyamanjari (III Year), S.T. Iswaryalakshmi (III Year), D. Chirag (III Year)
- CSE
ICTACT Youth Talk Organized by ICTACTSaranathan College of Engg., Tiruchirappalli
Participated
43
Ravichandran.V
IV - CSE
Project Expo
on 25.02.2017 to 25.02.2017
SSM Institute of Engineering and Technology
I
44
Sampath Kumar.D
IV - CSE
Project Expo
on 25.02.2017 to 25.02.2017
SSM Institute of Engineering and Technology
I
45
Ravichandran.V
IV - CSE
Project Expo
on 27.02.2017 to 28.02.2017
Info Institute of Engineering
I
46
Kathiravan.G
IV - CSE
Project Expo
on 27.02.2017 to 28.02.2017
Info Institute of Engineering
I
47
Sampath Kumar.D
IV - CSE
Project Expo
on 27.02.2017 to 28.02.2017
Info Institute of Engineering
I
48
Kathiravan.G
IV - CSE
National Level Technical Symposium SENSONICS 2K17
on 03.03.2017 to 03.03.2017
Kongu Engineering College Perundurai Erode
II
49
Ravichandran.V
IV - CSE
National Level Technical Symposium SENSONICS 2K17
on 03.03.2017 to 03.03.2017
Kongu Engineering College Perundurai Erode
II
50
Dinesh .T
II - CSE
National Level Technical Symposium "COLLOQUIA'16'"
on 22.10.2016 to 22.10.2016
M.Kumarasamy College of Engineering
Participation

2015 - 2016

S.No
Student Name
Event Name
College Name
Prize
1
R. Vinay Sasta
I - CSE
ICTACT Youth Talk organized by ICTACTSaranathan College of Engg.
State Level
2
A. Shiny Aharshana (151101) and B. Jessima (151050)
IV - CSE
Technical Quiz and Coding
on 16-Sep-2015
Organized By MAM College of Engineering, Trichy
I
3
J. Madhuvanthi (151065) and R. Sowmiya (151112)
IV - CSE
Technical Quiz and Coding
on 16-Sep-2015
Organized By MAM College of Engineering, Trichy
Participated
4
S. Bairavi(171010)
II - CSE
Oratory Competition
on 13-Aug-2015
Organized By Dept. of English, SCE
III
5
V. Ganesh(171020) and S.N. Kaartic Sivaraam(171037)
II - CSE
Technical Quiz
on 13-Aug-2015
Organized By Dept. of English, SCE
I
6
K. RAMYA
III - CSE
WEB TECHNOLOGIES
on 18-12-2014 to 19-12-2014
SARANATHAN COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING
Participation
7
S. SANGAVI
III - CSE
WEB TECHNOLOGIES
on 18-12-2014 to 19-12-2014
SARANATHAN COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING
Participation
8
R. SOWMIYA
III - CSE
WEB TECHNOLOGIES
on 18-12-2014 to 19-12-2014
SARANATHAN COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING
Participation
9
C. HARINI
II - CSE
INTERNET OF THINGS
on 12-02-15 to 14-02-15
ACCENTURE
Participation
10
A.k.Shenenaaz
III - CSE
papier zone
on 19-03-2015
Saranathan College of Engineering
I
11
S. JAMUNA LAKSHMI
II - CSE
INTERNET OF THINGS
on 12-02-15 to 14-02-15
ACCENTURE
Participation
12
B.jessima
III - CSE
papier zone
on 19-03-2015
Saranathan College of Engineering
I
13
V. Sivashankari
II - CSE
TechWizard 2015 - Animation Workshop
on 01-03-2015
Dept. of Computer Technology, MIT-Chennai
Participation
14
M.B. Gunaprasath
II - CSE
Participated in State Level Technical Symposium-CHITS'15
on 09-03-2015
Dept. of CSE, Bishop Heber College, Trichy-17
Participated
15
B.JESSIMA and SHEHENAAZ.A.K
III - CSE
COMBLAZE 2K15
on 19-03-2015
M.A.M. College of Engineering, Trichy
I

2014 - 2015

S.No
Student Name
Event Name
College Name
Prize
1
K.V.HARIOMPRAKASH
IV - CSE
ICTACT YOUTH PRESENT 2014
on 23.09.2014
ICT ACADEMY OF TAMIL NADU
Participation
2
A.MEENA PRIYA
IV - CSE
ICTACT YOUTH PRESENT 2014
on 28.09.2014
ICT ACADEMY OF TAMIL NADU
Participation
3
K.T. PRITHVI
III - CSE
CYBER ART
on 09-01-2014
JAMAL MOHAMED COLLEGE
I
4
S. NITHYESH
III - CSE
MIND BOGGLERS
on 09-01-2014
JAMAL MOHAMED COLLEGE
I
5
C. MUTHU VISALAM
IV - CSE
WORLD BIGGEST BIG DATA WORKSHOP
on 14-09-2014
KAASHIV INFOTECH TEAM
Participation
6
G. CHITRA DEVI
IV - CSE
WORLD BIGGEST BIG DATA WORKSHOP
on 14-09-2014
KAASHIV INFOTECH TEAM
Participation
7
U. GAYATHRI
IV - CSE
WORLD BIGGEST BIG DATA WORKSHOP
on 14-09-2014
KAASHIV INFOTECH TEAM
Participation
8
S. HEMALATHA
IV - CSE
WORLD BIGGEST BIG DATA WORKSHOP
on 14-09-2014
KAASHIV INFOTECH TEAM
Participation
9
A. MARIYA MONIKA CELESTINA
IV - CSE
WORLD BIGGEST BIG DATA WORKSHOP
on 14-09-2014
KAASHIV INFOTECH TEAM
Participation
10
S. MUTHU LAVANYA
IV - CSE
WORLD BIGGEST BIG DATA WORKSHOP
on 14-09-2014
KAASHIV INFOTECH TEAM
Participation
11
L. MARIYAJAYASREE
IV - CSE
WORLD BIGGEST BIG DATA WORKSHOP
on 14-09-2014
KAASHIV INFOTECH TEAM
Participation
12
S. SHANMUGA PRABHU
II - CSE
TANJORE MARATHON
on 21-12-14
PROHEALTH FOUNDATION
Participation
13
S. HARSHINI
II - CSE
ETHICAL HACKING
on 23-02-2014
KERNEL MIND
Participation
14
G.LAVANYA
II - CSE
ETHICAL HACKING
on 23-02-2014
KERNEL MIND
Participation
15
M. SWARNA LAKSHMI
II - CSE
NETWORK SIMULATOR
on 08-12-2014 to 10-12-2014
SARANATHAN COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING
Participation
16
S. ROOBINI
II - CSE
NETWORK SIMULATOR
on 08-12-2014 to 10-12-2014
SARANATHAN COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING
Participation
17
R. PAVITHRA
II - CSE
NETWORK SIMULATOR
on 08-12-2014 to 10-12-2014
SARANATHAN COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING
Participation
18
R. RADHA
II - CSE
NETWORK SIMULATOR
on 08-12-2014 to 10-12-2014
SARANATHAN COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING
Participation
19
A. SHALIE MONICKA
II - CSE
NETWORK SIMULATOR
on 08-12-2014 to 10-12-2014
SARANATHAN COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING
Participation
20
M. NILOFAR NISHA
II - CSE
NETWORK SIMULATOR
on 08-12-2014 to 10-12-2014
SARANATHAN COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING
Participation
21
S. AKSHAYA
II - CSE
NETWORK SIMULATOR
on 08-12-2014 to 10-12-2014
SARANATHAN COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING
Participation
22
E. ARUNA
II - CSE
NETWORK SIMULATOR
on 08-12-2014 to 10-12-2014
SARANATHAN COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING
Participation
23
J. AROKYA MARY JULIE
II - CSE
NETWORK SIMULATOR
on 08-12-2014 to 10-12-2014
SARANATHAN COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING
Participation
24
K. THIRUNAVUKKARASI
II - CSE
NETWORK SIMULATOR
on 08-12-2014 to 10-12-2014
SARANATHAN COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING
Participation
25
S. JANA PRIYA
II - CSE
NETWORK SIMULATOR
on 08-12-2014 to 10-12-2014
SARANATHAN COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING
Participation
26
T. ANUSHA
II - CSE
NETWORK SIMULATOR
on 08-12-2014 to 10-12-2014
SARANATHAN COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING
Participation
27
N. MOHANAMBAL
II - CSE
NETWORK SIMULATOR
on 08-12-2014 to 10-12-2014
SARANATHAN COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING
Participation
28
M. LAKSHMI
II - CSE
NETWORK SIMULATOR
on 08-12-2014 to 10-12-2014
SARANATHAN COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING
Participation
29
vignesh.s.m
III - CSE
Web Master
on 20-02-2014 to 21-02-2014
Anna University,college of Engineering,Guindy
II
30
Vinayaga Sundaram.S
III - CSE
On Spot Coding
on 20-02-2014 to 21-02-2014
Anna University,college of Engineering,Guindy
II
31
Vinayaga Sundaram.S
III - CSE
Code Guru
on 20-02-2014 to 21-02-2014
Anna University,college of Engineering,Guindy
II
32
S. KARUNYA PREETHI
I - CSE
ETHICAL HACKING
on 23-02-2014
KERNEL MIND
Participation
33
J. AROKYA MARY JULIE
I - CSE
ETHICAL HACKING
on 23-02-2014
KERNEL MIND
Participation
34
S.KAVINA PRIYA
III - CSE
ETHICAL HACKING
on 23-02-2014
KERNEL MIND
Participation
35
G.LAVANYA
III - CSE
ETHICAL HACKING
on 23-02-2014
KERNEL MIND
Participation
36
A.MeenaPriya
II - CSE
Co-curricular
on 20-03-14
CARE College
Participation
37
K.T.Prithvi
II - CSE
Co-curricular
on 28-02-14
Indira Ganesan College
Participation
38
C.Deepalakshmi and J.Mohana
IV - CSE
Co-Curricular
on 31-01-14
K.Ramakrishna College of Engg
I
39
M.Ram Kumar
IV - CSE
Annual technical symposium -VARIT ( hardware Blending )
on 09-01-14
Jamal Mohamed College -Trichy
I
40
P.Nachammai
IV - CSE
Annual technical symposium -VARIT (Bug Fix )
on 09-01-14
Jamal Mohamed College -Trichy
II

2013 - 2014

S.No
Student Name
Event Name
College Name
Prize
1
P.NILAVARASI
III - CSE
Miss.DO-IT
on 27.02.2013
SARANATHAN COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING
I
2
P.NILAVARASI
III - CSE
SPELL BEE
on 27.02.2013
SARANATHAN COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING
I
3
P.NILAVARASI
III - CSE
BEST MANAGER
on 26.02.2013
SARANATHAN COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING
III
4
P.NILAVARASI
IV - CSE
TYSON 2013
on 01.09.2013
ROTARY CLUB OF TIRUCHIRAPPALLI
Participation
5
P.NITIN
TYSON 2013
on 01.09.2013
ROTARY CLUB OF TIRUCHIRAPPALLI
Participation
6
J.KIRUPAVATHI
WORKSHOP ON NETWORK IMPLEMENTATION AND SECURITY
on 06.09.2013 to 07.09.2013
KNOWLEDGE INSITITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY
Participation
7
N.DURGALAKSHMI
WORKSHOP ON NETWORK IMPLEMENTATION AND SECURITY
on 06.09.2013 to 07.09.2013
KNOWLEDGE INSITITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY
Participation
8
N. DURGALAKSHMI
NETWORK IMPLEMENTATION AND SECURITY
on 06-09-2013 to 07-09-2013
ASSOCIATION FOR COMPUTER MACHINERY - IIT DELHI AND NETWORK BULLS
Participation
9
K. AMARNATH
NETWORK IMPLEMENTATION AND SECURITY
on 06-09-2013 to 07-09-2013
ASSOCIATION FOR COMPUTER MACHINERY - IIT DELHI AND NETWORK BULLS
Participation
10
P. NILAVARASI
IV - CSE
District out bound learning Ryla - 2013-14
on 29-09-2013 to 02-10-2013
Pegasus Institute For Excellence
Participation
11
G.saravanan
III - CSE
workshop-Rainwater Harvesting
on 30-10-2013
Presidency College
Participation
12
K.Ramathilagam
III - CSE
workshop-Rainwater Harvesting
on 30-10-2013
Presidency College
Participation
13
R.Jayasri
III - CSE
workshop-Rainwater Harvesting
on 30-10-2013
Presidency College
Participation
14
R.Ranjith Madhana Kandhan
IV - CSE
workshop "Network Simulator NS-2"
on 04-10-13 to 05-10-13
National Engineering College, Koilpatti
Participation
15
M.Ramkumar
IV - CSE
workshop "Network Simulator NS-2"
on 04-10-13 to 05-10-13
National Engineering College, Koilpatti
Participation
16
K.Raja periyasamy
IV - CSE
workshop "Network Simulator NS-2"
on 04-10-13 to 05-10-13
National Engineering College, Koilpatti
Participation
17
K.N.Harish
IV - CSE
workshop "Network Simulator NS-2"
on 04-10-13 to 05-10-13
National Engineering College, Koilpatti
Participation
18
G.Karthick
IV - CSE
workshop "Network Simulator NS-2"
on 04-10-13 to 05-10-13
National Engineering College, Koilpatti
Participation
19
S.Sriram
IV - CSE
workshop "Network Simulator NS-2"
on 04-10-13 to 05-10-13
National Engineering College, Koilpatti
Participation
20
M.Balamurugan
IV - CSE
workshop "Network Simulator NS-2"
on 04-10-13 to 05-10-13
National Engineering College, Koilpatti
Participation
21
R.Sinduja
II - CSE
attended workshop on HTML (Gyaan Milan 2013)
on 03-Oct-13
TRP Engineering College-Trichy
Participation
22
S.Nalini
II - CSE
attended workshop on HTML (Gyaan Milan 2013)
on 03-Oct-13
TRP Engineering College-Trichy
Participation
23
Shehnaaz.A.K
II - CSE
attended workshop on Android OS (Gyaan Milan 2013)
on 04-Oct-13
TRP Engineering College-Trichy
Participation
24
Jessima.B
II - CSE
attended workshop on Android OS (Gyaan Milan 2013)
on 04-Oct-13
TRP Engineering College-Trichy
Participation
25
A.Shiny Aharshana
II - CSE
attended workshop on HTML (Gyaan Milan 2013)
on 03-Oct-13
TRP Engineering College-Trichy
Participation
26
NILAVARASI. P
IV - CSE
TYSON 2013
on 01-09-13
Rotary Club of Tiruchirapalli
Miss Tyson
27
K.Muralidharan
II - CSE
Attended workshop on Network Implementation and Security
on 16-08-13 to 17-08-13
Association For Computer Machinery - IIT Delhi and Network Bulls At Knowled
Participation
28
C.Josephin Christina
II - CSE
Attended workshop on Network Implementation and Security
on 16-08-13 to 17-08-13
Association For Computer Machinery - IIT Delhi and Network Bulls At Knowled
Participation
29
J.Chris Theodore
II - CSE
Attended workshop on Network Implementation and Security
on 16-08-13 to 17-08-13
Association For Computer Machinery - IIT Delhi and Network Bulls At Knowled
Participation
30
K.Amarnath
II - CSE
Attended workshop on Network Implementation and Security
on 16-08-13 to 17-08-13
Association For Computer Machinery - IIT Delhi and Network Bulls At Knowled
Participation
31
B.Karthik
II - CSE
Attended workshop on Network Implementation and Security
on 16-08-13 to 17-08-13
Association For Computer Machinery - IIT Delhi and Network Bulls At Knowled
Participation
32
N.Durgalakshmi
II - CSE
Attended workshop on Network Implementation and Security
on 16-08-13 to 17-08-13
Association For Computer Machinery - IIT Delhi and Network Bulls At Knowled
Participation
33
M.Kannan
II - CSE
Attended workshop on Network Implementation and Security
on 16-08-13 to 17-08-13
Association For Computer Machinery - IIT Delhi and Network Bulls At Knowled
Participation
34
J.Kirupavathi
II - CSE
Attended workshop on Network Implementation and Security
on 16-08-13 to 17-08-13
Association For Computer Machinery - IIT Delhi and Network Bulls At Knowled
Participation
35
A.Meenapriya
II - CSE
Attended workshop on Network Implementation and Security
on 16-08-13 to 17-08-13
Association For Computer Machinery - IIT Delhi and Network Bulls At Knowled
Participation
36
S.Narmathaa
II - CSE
Attended workshop on Network Implementation and Security
on 16-08-13 to 17-08-13
Association For Computer Machinery - IIT Delhi and Network Bulls At Knowled
Participation
37
S.Vijayalakshmi
IV - CSE
national workshop on Android Application development
on 31-08-13
CARE Group of Institutions
Participation
38
R.Deebika
IV - CSE
National Workshop on Android Application development
on 31-08-13
CARE Group of Institutions
Participation
39
Divya Bharathi.M
IV - CSE
Summer Internship
on 23-06-13 to 03-07-13
One Yes Technology
Participation
40
Surya Prabha.R
IV - CSE
Summer Internship
on 23-06-13 to 03-07-13
One Yes Technology
Participation

2012 - 2013

S.No
Student Name
Event Name
College Name
Prize
1
M.RAMESH BABU
COMBLAZE 2K12, 11th NATIONAL LEVEL TECHNICAL FEAST
on 15.03.2012 to 16.03.2012
MAM COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING
Participation
2
Y.NITHYANANTHAM
COMBLAZE 2K12, 11th NATIONAL LEVEL TECHNICAL FEAST
on 15.03.2012 to 16.03.2012
MAM COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING
Participation
3
K.S.STEFFAN JOSE
Mr & Ms COMBLAZE- COMBLAZE 2K12, 11th NATIONAL LEVEL TECHNICAL FEAST
on 15.03.2012 to 16.03.2012
MAM COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING
I
4
M.DHARANEESHWARAN
DEBUGGING - COMBLAZE 2K12, 11th NATIONAL LEVEL TECHNICAL FEAST
on 15.03.2012 to 16.03.2012
MAM COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING
III
5
M.DHARANEESHWARAN
MARKETING - COMBLAZE 2K12, 11th NATIONAL LEVEL TECHNICAL FEAST
on 15.03.2012 to 16.03.2012
MAM COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING
II
6
M.DHARANEESHWARAN
BLAZE RACE - COMBLAZE 2K12, 11th NATIONAL LEVEL TECHNICAL FEAST
on 15.03.2012 to 16.03.2012
MAM COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING
I
7
J.NANDHA KUMAR
COMBLAZE 2K12, 11th NATIONAL LEVEL TECHNICAL FEAST
on 15.03.2012 to 16.03.2012
MAM COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING
Participation
8
J.NANDHA KUMAR
MARKETING - COMBLAZE 2K12, 11th NATIONAL LEVEL TECHNICAL FEAST
on 15.03.2012 to 16.03.2012
MAM COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING
II
9
J.NANDHA KUMAR
BLAZE RACE - COMBLAZE 2K12, 11th NATIONAL LEVEL TECHNICAL FEAST
on 15.03.2012 to 16.03.2012
MAM COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING
I
10
S.M.SRINATH
MARKETING - COMBLAZE 2K12, 11th NATIONAL LEVEL TECHNICAL FEAST
on 15.03.2012 to 16.03.2012
MAM COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING
II

2011 - 2012

S.No
Student Name
Event Name
College Name
Prize
1
S.KARTHICK
INSPIRE - SPIRIT2K11, NATIONAL LEVEL TECHNICAL SYMPOSIUM
on 12.03.2011
JJ COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY
I
2
S.VIDHYASREE
YATRA2011
on 13.03.2011
MICROSCOFT DREAMSPARK
Participation
3
S.VIDHYASREE
VIRTUAL CLASSROOM - MINI PROJECT
on 15.03.2011
SARANATHAN COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING
I
4
S.KARTHICK
III - CSE
TECHNICAL QUIZ - NETCOM 2K11
on 19.03.2011
JJ COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY
Participation
5
S.KARTHICK
III - CSE
NIL ERROR - NETCOM 2K11
on 19.03.2011
JJ COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY
Participation
6
P.KUMAR
III - CSE
INSPIRE - SPIRIT2K11, NATIONAL LEVEL TECHNICAL SYMPOSIUM
on 12.03.2011
JJ COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY
Participation
7
P.KUMAR
TECHNICAL QUIZ - NETCOM 2K11
on 19.03.2011
JJ COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY
Participation
8
S.KARTHICK
TECHNICAL QUIZ - NETCOM 2K11
on 19.03.2011
JJ COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY
Participation
9
S.VIDHYASREE
M/C2011 - STATE LEVEL MINIPROJECT CONTEST
on 30.03.2011
VELAMMAL COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY
Participation
10
J.DHAYANANTH
ASTRONOMY WORKHOP - PRAGYAN2011
on 15.03.2011
NATIONAL INSITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY
Participation
11
V.DHANWANTH
POSTER DESIGNING - REVONS-V2, NATIONAL LEVEL TECHNICAAL SYMPOSIUM
on 28.07.2011 to 29.07.2011
MAM COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY
II
12
G.Sindhuja
project presentation
on 16-03-2011 to 17-03-2011
Kongu Engineering College
Participation

2010 - 2011

S.No
Student Name
Event Name
College Name
Prize
1
S.SHEIK SAMEER
OS DEVELOPMENT
on - to -
NIT TRICHY
Participation
2
S.SHEIK SAMEER
BLITZ 2K10 - BRAIN DIGGERS
on 01-03-2010 to 01-03-2010
MOOKAMBIGAI COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING
Participation
3
M.KEERTHANA
II - CSE
MICROPROCESSOR CODING
on 02-03-2010 to 02-03-2010
SARANATHAN COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING
Participation
4
V.KRISHNAVENI
II - CSE
MICROPROCESSOR CODING
on 02-03-2010 to 02-03-2010
SARANATHAN COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING
Participation
5
M.PRIYANJALI
CONFETTI CONNECT -KURUSASTRA-X
on 04-03-2010 to 07-03-2010
SASTRA UNIVERSITY
I
6
S.SHEIK SAMEER
NETCOM 2KX-GAMING
on 05-03-2010 to 05-03-2010
J.J COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY
I
7
V.CHANDRAMOHAN
NETCOM 2KX-GAMING
on 05-03-2010 to 05-03-2010
J.J COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY
III
8
V.CHANDRAMOHAN
NETCOM 2KX-DEBUGGING
on 05-03-2010 to 05-03-2010
J.J COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY
Participation
9
GURUCHARAN M
GENERAL QUIZ
on 19-03-2010 to 19-03-2010
SRINIVASA POLYTECHNIC COLLEGE
II
10
S.KARTHICK
DEBUGGING
on 20-08-2010 to 20-08-2010
A.R.J COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY
Participation
11
R. VENKATESH RAMANUJAM
DEBUGGING
on 20-08-2010 to 20-08-2010
A.R.J COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY
I
12
S.KARTHICK
DEBUGGING
on 20-08-2010 to 20-08-2010
A.R.J COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY
Participation
13
S.KARTHIK
DEBUGGING
on 21-08-2010 to 21-08-2010
SELVAM COLLEGE OF TECHNOLOGY
III
14
R VENKATESH RAMANUJAM
TECHNICAL QUIZ(ENIGMA)
on 21-08-2010 to 21-08-2010
SELVAM COLLEGE OF TECHNOLOGY
Participation
15
S.KARTHIK
TECHNICAL QUIZ
on 21-08-2010 to 21-08-2010
SELVAM COLLEGE OF TECHNOLOGY
Participation
16
VENKATESH RAMANUJAM
DEBUGGING
on 21-08-2010 to 21-08-2010
SELVAM COLLEGE OF TECHNOLOGY
I
17
M GURUCHARAN
ACADEMIC,NSS ACTIVITIES & SPORTS
on 19-03-2010 to 19-03-2010
SRINIVASA POLYTECHNIC COLLEGE
I

2009 - 2010

S.No
Student Name
Event Name
College Name
Prize
1
M.MUTHAIAH
III - CSE
MIME
on 25-02-2009
SARANATHAN COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING
Participation
2
J.JESLIN PAUL
MIME
on 25-02-2009
SARANATHAN COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING
Participation
3
B.VIGNESH
III - CSE
MIME
on 25-02-2009
SARANATHAN COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING
Participation
4
S.SIGAPPI
III - CSE
MIME
on 25-02-2009
SARANATHAN COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING
Participation
5
JESTIN PAUL
MARKETING - COMBLAZE 2008i, 8th NATIONAL LEVEL TECHNICAL FEAST
on 13-03-2009 to 14-3-2009
MAM COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING
I
6
B.VIGNESH
MARKETING - COMBLAZE 2008i, 11th NATIONAL LEVEL TECHNICAL FEAST
on 13-03-2009 to 14-3-2009
MAM COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING
I
7
J.MANESSA
TWO DAY WORKSHOP ON C# AND .NET FRAMEWORK
on 14-03-2009 to 15-03-2009
ANNA UNIVERSITY - TRICHY
Participation
8
JESLIN PAUL J
WEB DESIGNING
on 17-08-2009 to 18-08-2009
M.A.M COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING
Participation
9
JESLIN PAUL J
PERSONALITY EVENT
on 17-08-2009 to 18-08-2009
M.A.M COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING
Participation
10
JESLIN PAUL J
DEBUGGING
on 17-09-2009 to 18-09-2009
M.A.M COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING
Participation
11
JESLIN PAUL J
MODELING
on 17-08-2009 to 18-08-2009
SARANATHAN COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING
I
12
A.PRAVEEN KUMAR
FUTURA 2009 - ETHICAL HACKING
on 29-08-2009 to 29-08-2009
SARANATHAN COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING
Participation
13
J MANEESA
WORKSHOP ON 3D ANIMATION AND WEB TECHNOLOGY
on 29-08-2009 to 30-09-2009
ANNA UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY TIRUCHIRAPPALLI
Participation
14
JESLIN PAUL J
SURPRISE EVENT
on 11-09-2009 to 12-09-2009
SHRI ANGALAMMAN COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY
II
15
MUTHIAH N
SURPRISE EVENT
on 11-09-2009 to 12-09-2009
SHRI ANGALAMMAN COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY
II
16
M.PRIYANJALI
DOMINOES
on 17-09-2009 to 20-09-2009
SARANATHAN COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING
I
17
s.archana
II - CSE
workshop-mobile and wireless sensor networks
on 08-02-2009
Anna University,Tiruchirappalli
Participation
18
Amreen Nabila
II - CSE
workshop-mobile and wireless sensor networks
on 08-02-2009
Anna University,Tiruchirappalli
Participation
19
s.madhumitha
II - CSE
workshop-mobile and wireless sensor networks
on 08-02-2009
Anna University,Tiruchirappalli
Participation

2008 - 2009

S.No
Student Name
Event Name
College Name
Prize
1
P.ARUNA
ENGLISH ESSAY - PRODUCTIVITY WEEK 2008
on 15-02-2008
TIRUCHIRAPALLI PRODUCTIVITY COUNCIL
Participation
2
N.MUTHAIAH
SPRITE 2K8
on 19-09-2008
JJ COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY
Participation
3
P.ARUNA
III - CSE
English Essay -Productivity week 2008
on 15.02.2008
Tiruchirapalli Productivity Council(TPC)
Participation

2007 - 2008

S.No
Student Name
Event Name
College Name
Prize
1
M.S.ARUNAADEVI
ACADEMIC PROFICIENCY
on 21-03-2007
SRINIVASA POLYTHECHNIC COLLEGE
III
2
M.S.ARUNAADEVI
PROJECT EXHIBITION
on 09-08-2007
SRINIVASA POLYTHECHNIC COLLEGE
II

2005 - 2006

S.No
Student Name
Event Name
College Name
Prize
1
N.ASHWIN RAJ
HOPE -SARANATHAN COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING
on 03-12-2004
FIFTH - WHEEL DRIVE
Participation
2
P.ARUNA
EFFICIENCY OF INDIN ENGLISH
on 11-11-2005
ARUNAI ENGINEERING COLLEGE
I